» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

by Professor Jennifer Richards (Editor), Sir James Knowles (Editor)

About this title: This new collection reflects a resurgence of interest in Shakespeare's plays performed between 1608 and 1613: Pericles, Cymbeline, The Winter's Tale, The Tempest, All is True (Henry VIII), The Two Noble Kinsmen, and Cardenio. It offers a broad range of new, historicist approaches, touching upon key topics in current Shakespearean studies, such as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

by James Knowles, Jennifer Richards

price: £12.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

by Richards, Jennifer

price: £13.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unmarked PAPERBACK with light shelfwear-GREAT Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

by Richards, Jennifer

price: £13.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 8-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unmarked PAPERBACK with light shelfwear-GREAT Condition. 0.91 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's Late Plays New Readings used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays New Readings

by Richards, Jennifer & James Knowles (Eds. )

price: £15.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: Fine. 0748611533. 0.59 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's Late Plays; New Readings used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays; New Readings

by Richards, Jennifer And James Knowles, Eds

price: £16.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: xii, 254p., b/w illus., stiff wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

price: £26.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: Good. 0748611533 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

price: £48.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings new book

Shakespeare's Late Plays: New Readings

price: £60.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780748611539 ISBN: 0748611533

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's Late Plays used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays

by Richards, Jennifer; Knowles, James

price: £65.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780748611522 ISBN: 0748611525

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and slight bumping to the boards, no dustjacket, as issued-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's Late Plays used book

Shakespeare's Late Plays

by Richards, Jennifer

price: £65.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 8-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780748611522 ISBN: 0748611525

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and slight bumping to the boards, no dustjacket, as issued-NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare? S Late Plays new book

Shakespeare? S Late Plays

by Richards

price: £74.05

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: EUP ISBN-13: 9780748611522 ISBN: 0748611525

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0748611525. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shakespeare? S Late Plays new book

Shakespeare? S Late Plays

by Richards

price: £77.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: EUP ISBN-13: 9780748611522 ISBN: 0748611525

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0748611525. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Shakespeare's Late Plays new book

Shakespeare's Late Plays

by Richards Jennifer

price: £86.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780748611522 ISBN: 0748611525

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 256. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.