» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: An illustrated version of the classic western tale about a mysterious stranger who befriends, and becomes a hero to, the Starrett family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Shane

by Schaefer, Jack Warner

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. School stamp on first inside page & number written inside cover & on top page edges. Text pages clean and unmarked. The classic story of a boy's love and a gunman's struggle to escape his past. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaefer, Jack Warner

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. School stamp on first inside page & number written inside cover & on top page edges. A bit of cover wear. Text pages very good. The classic story of a boy's love and a gunman's struggle to escape his past. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaefer, Jack Warner

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. School stamp on first inside page & number written inside cover & on top page edges. A bit of cover wear. Text pages very good. The classic story of a boy's love and a gunman's struggle to escape his past. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Schaffer, Jack, And Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaffer, Jack, And Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

price: £5.61

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Schaefer Jack

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Schaffer, Jack, and Schaefer, Jack

price: £5.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23 rd printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaffer, Jack

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Mass Market Paperback; condition is: poor. Spine chipped. Bantam, 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

price: £6.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Jack Schaefer

price: £6.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaffer, Jack, and Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danique's Antiques, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Schaefer Jack

price: £6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Schaefer Jack

price: £6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Schaffer, Jack, and Schaefer, Jack

price: £6.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £7.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Very Good. 0553262629 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane By Schaefer, Jack

by Jack Schaefer

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Very Good. PBB CLASSIC.11/15 A ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Shane

by Schaefer Jack

price: £8.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553227901 ISBN: 0553227904

Description: GOOD. USUAL SIGN OF A WELL READ BOOK, BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £8.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553262629 ISBN: 0553262629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shane

by Jack, Schaefer

price: £10.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. Paperback, moderately rubbed/creased reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Shane

by Schaffer, Jack

price: £14.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "Complete and unabridged, 5th Big Printing" Cover price 25 cents Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Good for age. No dust jacket as issued. Cover loose at binding, some writing on inside cover & bottom of ffep. Clean text block but for straight penned lines in margin page 1 & 2 only. Small crease to top right corner of cover. Slight wear to spine edges. 5th Printing (New Edition) February 1955. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.