» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shanna

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Shanna" is a magnificent tale of freedom and passionate destiny from incomparable storyteller Kathleen Woodiwiss. In 1749, heiress Shanna Trahern marries convict Ruark Beauchamp, only to abandon her bridegroom to set sail to the Caribbean, with her determined bridegroom in pursuit.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna

by Kathleen E Woodiwiss

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Pubns Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Futura Publications ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Good. 0708813526 creasing and reading wear to cover and spine-page edges tanned-despatcehd next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £2.08

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna

by Kathleen E Woodiwiss

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Pubns Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Good. Cover worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna

by Kathleen Woodiwiss

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Futura, London England Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight foxing to end pages. Shanna: A woman of surging desires of the spirit, the flesh, and the heart.....Ruark: A man burning to possess her in vengeance and in ecstasy....Shanna: A romance of passion beyond wildest dreams! . 661 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: £8.71

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Orig. Pappe. Publisher: Bertelsmann Verlag, Gütersloh Date Published: 1978

Description: Orig. Umschlag. 542, (1) Seiten. Lizenzausg. Umschlag leicht angestoßen. Eingefärbter Schnitt. A.d. Amerikanischen: Rolf Palm. Gut erhalten. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: £1.38

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Reader copy. UK seller, we send out books 1-2 days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Middledene, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shanna

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: 0708813526. Troubadour spectaculars; 672 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shanna

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: £1.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780861883868 ISBN: 0861883861

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shanna

by Kathleen E. Woodwiss

price: £4.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Red Publisher: Piatkus Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780861883868 ISBN: 0861883861

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shanna: His words echoed through her brain. ? My price is this. The marriage will be one in fact as welll as vow. I am condemned to hang and I want to leave an Heir. The cost is that you spend the night with me and consummate the vows in deed as well as words?. Jacket illustration by Glyn Wyles. Jacket designed by Ken Leeder Dark red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine large format with small stain to closed end pages, sticker ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shanna

by Kathleen Woodiwiss

price: £5.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Very Good. Keywords: Fiction-Romance-Drama. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shanna (Troubadour Spectaculars)

by Kathleen E Woodiwiss

price: £6.93

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Pubns ISBN-13: 9780708813522 ISBN: 0708813526

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Shanna

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.; Palm, Rolf

price: £10.29

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Goldmann Wilhelm Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783442555000 ISBN: 3442555000

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Shanna

by Kathleen E Woodiwiss

price: £8.60

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780861883868 ISBN: 0861883861

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Shanna

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E

price: £30.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380008988 ISBN: 038000898X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 661 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shanna used book

Shanna

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E.

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780380385881 ISBN: 0380385880

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shanna used book

Shanna

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380385881 ISBN: 0380385880

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Shanna

by Woodiwiss, Kathleen E

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380008988 ISBN: 038000898X

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB278. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shanna used book

Shanna

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380385881 ISBN: 0380385880

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shanna used book

Shanna

by Kathleen E. Woodiwiss

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380385881 ISBN: 0380385880

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?