» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shark attack

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shark attack

by Cathy East Dubowski

About this title: "Eyewitness Readers" is a series of non-fiction narratives for beginner readers. Level Three is suitable for 7 to 8 year-olds (Grades Two to Three).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751358599 ISBN: 0751358592

Description: Good. Pages Yellowing-Ex Library, With Usual Stickers And Stamps-*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751358599 ISBN: 0751358592

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751358599 ISBN: 0751358592

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers) used book

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751358599 ISBN: 0751358592

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £2.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751358599 ISBN: 0751358592

Description: 1998-09-17. Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. Paperback. Book: LIKE NEW. 48pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, stk #2397r8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers, Level 3, Grades 2 and 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers, Level 3, Grades 2 and 3)

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear to cover; initials on cover; School library sticker on cover; Interior clean and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. cb100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Readers: Shark Attack! (Level 3: Reading Alone) used book

Dk Readers: Shark Attack! (Level 3: Reading Alone)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) new book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Very Good. 0789434407 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Very Good. 0789434407 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) new book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: New. 0789434407 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1998-11-09 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! used book

Shark Attack!

by Dubowski, Cathy East

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Reader - Level 3 (Quality). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3) used book

Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)

by Cathy East Dubowski

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789434401 ISBN: 0789434407

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Cana, The United States

"Mommy says: This is especially cool to read when you are at the beach on the Outer Banks of North Carolina and sharks are on the brain! Parents will be pleased to know that some of the gorier episodes of shark attack history have been significiantly sanitized for younger ears."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2008
By M.E., The United States

""SHARK ATTACK" is a great book about shark attacks.It tells
about many shark attacks that have been in the ocean and evan lakes.One of the shark attacks is about a man named Roney Fox who was in a sphere fishing contest and he saw a big fish that could win him the contest but when he was aming at the fish he saw the jaws of a Great White Shark comming toward him.If you are insterested in this story read
SHARK ATTACKS!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.