Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "Eyewitness Readers" is a series of non-fiction narratives for beginner readers. Level Three is suitable for 7 to 8 year-olds (Grades Two to Three).
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Shark attack
(108 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751358599
ISBN: 0751358592
Description: Good. Pages Yellowing-Ex Library, With Usual Stickers And Stamps-*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books ,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751358599
ISBN: 0751358592
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751358599
ISBN: 0751358592
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books ,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Dk Readers)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780751358599
ISBN: 0751358592
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Dk Readers Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780751358599
ISBN: 0751358592
Description: 1998-09-17. Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. Paperback. Book: LIKE NEW. 48pp.. read more
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, stk #2397r8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers, Level 3, Grades 2 and 3)
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear to cover; initials on cover; School library sticker on cover; Interior clean and very nice. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. cb100. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Dk Readers: Shark Attack! (Level 3: Reading Alone)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Readers: Level 3 (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Very Good. 0789434407 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Very Good. 0789434407 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: New. 0789434407 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 1998-11-09
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Shark Attack!
by
Dubowski, Cathy East
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Reader - Level 3 (Quality). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Shark Attack! (Eyewitness Readers-Level 3)
by
Cathy East Dubowski
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789434401
ISBN: 0789434407
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Cana ,
The United States
"Mommy says: This is especially cool to read when you are at the beach on the Outer Banks of North Carolina and sharks are on the brain! Parents will be pleased to know that some of the gorier episodes of shark attack history have been significiantly sanitized for younger ears."
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2008
By M.E. ,
The United States
""SHARK ATTACK" is a great book about shark attacks.It tells about many shark attacks that have been in the ocean and evan lakes.One of the shark attacks is about a man named Roney Fox who was in a sphere fishing contest and he saw a big fish that could win him the contest but when he was aming at the fish he saw the jaws of a Great White Shark comming toward him.If you are insterested in this story read SHARK ATTACKS!"
Customer rating:
3.4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
4 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.