|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: David Scutt (cover) Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light wear. 316pp. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London England
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0006472540 Paperback Paperback. Couple of creases to cover. Slight foxing to edge. Five years after the battle of Waterloo, Sharpe's peaceful retirement in Normandy is shattered by a plea for help. 316 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. The corners are creased Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Acceptable. Creasing to covers and spine. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, UK
Date Published: 1994
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Some creasing to covers. Edges rubbed. Top corner creasing to some pages. Bindings tight. Text clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Near Fine. As new, unread copy which shows now shows signs of light shelfwear. Next post UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-21
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-21
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: BCA Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover
Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London, UK
Date Published: 2006
Description: Near Fine/Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 8" Tall. 316 pages. Light forward lean to book and light yellowing of page-edges o/w fine and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, UK
Date Published: 1992
Description: 1st edition. Hardcover. Very fine in very fine dustwrapper. The author's twelfth Sharpe adventure, in superb condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peter Shellard,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. Pages discoloured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: HarperCollins., London.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 316pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 02/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. 0006472540 Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780006472544
ISBN: 0006472540
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Bernard Cornwell
|