» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sharpe's Devil

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

About this title: From his French rural idyll, to a meeting with Napoleon, to a cliffhanging role in the Chilean War of Independence - the character of Richard Sharpe returns in this adventure story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: David Scutt (cover) Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light wear. 316pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.04

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, London England Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0006472540 Paperback Paperback. Couple of creases to cover. Slight foxing to edge. Five years after the battle of Waterloo, Sharpe's peaceful retirement in Normandy is shattered by a plea for help. 316 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. The corners are creased Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Acceptable. Creasing to covers and spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Cornwell, Bernard

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, UK Date Published: 1994

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Some creasing to covers. Edges rubbed. Top corner creasing to some pages. Bindings tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Cornwell, Bernard

price: £3.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Near Fine. As new, unread copy which shows now shows signs of light shelfwear. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-21 used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-21

by Cornwell, Bernard

price: £6.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-21

by Cornwell, Bernard

price: £8.69

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCA Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: BCA (Book Club Associates), London, UK Date Published: 2006

Description: Near Fine/Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 8" Tall. 316 pages. Light forward lean to book and light yellowing of page-edges o/w fine and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Cornwell, Bernard

price: £76.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, UK Date Published: 1992

Description: 1st edition. Hardcover. Very fine in very fine dustwrapper. The author's twelfth Sharpe adventure, in superb condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Shellard, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. Pages discoloured. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Cornwell, Bernard

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Publisher: HarperCollins., London. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 316pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21) used book

Sharpe's Devil (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)

by Cornwell, Bernard

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 02/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. 0006472540 Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780006472544 ISBN: 0006472540

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sharpe's Devil used book

Sharpe's Devil

by Bernard Cornwell