|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Richard Sharpe, Cornwell's popular and adventurous hero, returns in this new historical thriller that leads him on a dangerous mission to South America and to a momentous encounter with Napoleon. Sharpe's Devil weaves a tale of treachery and heroics so real, and a plot so ingenious, readers will be entranced.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Sharpe's Adventures)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: War, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Fine. 1st edition trade paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe and the Emperor 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chivers Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780745134468
ISBN: 0745134467
Description: Good. Large Print book. Hard cover, although states on reverse "A Paragon Softcover Large print book". Ex-library with usual markings. Previous owner inscription on ffep. Book in good condition with clean, clear text which is unmarked. Water stain on first few pages. No jacket. 237mm.358pp. Please email for photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: (Series #21)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060179779
ISBN: 0060179775
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Mills & Boon Large Print Romances)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eagle Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780792714668
ISBN: 0792714660
Description: Fair. 0792714660 Former library book with usual markings and fly leaf damage. Overall condition is slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A. Smith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Good Plus. Trade paperback. Light wear; tight book; pages lightly yellowed else clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Fine. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright covers, no tears, marks or creases on either, very tight spine, pages and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Good. The Cover has some shelf wear and the corners are bumped. No creasing is visible on the spine but the bottom corner is bumped and worn at the corner. The binding is still firm. The pages have no notes or highlighting but the corners are worn from reading. Book will be shipped the same or next business day and include delivery confirmation. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider. Please leave feedback to assist other customers in choosing quality sellers. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/library marks, sm remainder btm edge, ft cover edge lift w/sm bump to top edge, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 322 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: c1992
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Very good. Chile 1820. historical trade paperback. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Sharpe's Adventures. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: HarperCollins Publishers 1/1/1999. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Bernard Cornwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. HarperCollins, 1999. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil Chile 1820
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial / Harper Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Trade Paperback. Later printing. Near Fine Condition. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-06-093229-5. Copy number five. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil Chile 1820
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial / Harper Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Trade Paperback. Later printing. Near Fine Condition. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-06-093229-5. Copy number three. read more
|
|
Sharpe's Devil Richard Sharpe and the Emperor 1820-1821
by
Cornwell, Bernard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060932299
ISBN: 0060932295
Description: Map By Frank Ronan. VG+/No Jacket. 0060932295 Wraps scuffed. 318 pages. Richard Sharpe comes out of retirement to undertake a perilous mission in 1820. He must find Don Blas Vivar, Captain-General of Chile and an old friend. He embarks on a journey that takes him to an unexpected interview with Napoleon and then to Chile ((3)) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McDuffie Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe & the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Richard Sharpe's Adventure Series #21)
by
Cornwell, Bernard
| | | |