» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Shattered Peace: Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel H. Yergin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shattered Peace: Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £5.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stow Away Organizing, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel Yergin

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel Yergin

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Very Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel Yergin

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel Yergin

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace: Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel H

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Brown, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel Yergin

price: £5.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £5.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting, underlining and notes inside. Numbers written on back of front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Fair. 1978; Paperback; Contains notes|Contains underlining; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £8.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: VG. 526 pp., notes, biblio, index. Wraps fading, light wear extremities, interior very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £8.10

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Good. Good. Cover edge bumped, sun fade lines, binding partially cracked but solid, some green underlining, dog ears, age toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £14.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Very Good. 039527267X Pub date: 1978. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £15.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Fine. 039527267X Essentially New, never used softcover with some shelf wear from extended storage ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Yergin, Daniel

price: £15.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Good. Spine and corner creasing, a bit of underlining, notes in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel Yergin

price: £39.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shattered Peace

by Daniel Yergin

price: £43.62

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andre Deutsch Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Andre Deutsch 1978 1st edition. Hardback with slight foxing to edges otherwise excellent in very good slight worn to edges dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Shattered Peace: the Origins of the Cold War and the National Security State

by Daniel Yergin

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780395272671 ISBN: 039527267X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.