|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News: a Novel
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: 4th BOOKS, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
E. Annie Proulx
Ships from
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: soft Covers
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Spine uncreased. Winner of the Pulitzer prize. 337pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pend Books,
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx E Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed/creasing, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News: a Novel
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, Uk
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Good. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671510053
ISBN: 0671510053
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671510053
ISBN: 0671510053
Description: Very Good. Name on front end paper. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671510053
ISBN: 0671510053
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News: a Novel
by
Proulx, Annie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743225403
ISBN: 0743225406
Description: Good. 0743225406 Very Good clean condition. Light spine creasing/shelfwear....Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671510053
ISBN: 0671510053
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671510053
ISBN: 0671510053
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shipping News the
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743225403
ISBN: 0743225406
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671510053
ISBN: 0671510053
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: 1994. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: 1994. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: 1994. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Winner of United States National Book Awards: Fiction 1993 and Pulitzer Prize Fiction Category 1994 and Irish Times Literary Prize: International Fiction Category 1994 and Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 1994 Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 1994
Description: VG Paperback. Owner's name on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Annie Proulx
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671510053
ISBN: 0671510053
Description: Published by Pocket Books in 1995. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8507444 #38411 1WHI3-1 8507444 (H11-052) read more
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Fourth Estate., London.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 337pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News: a Novel
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books@lingfield,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News: a Novel
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books@lingfield,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
E Annie Proulx
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: READING CREASES, EDGE CORNER WEAR,
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022421
ISBN: 1857022424
Description: Good. 337 tight pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, softcover
Date Published: 1994
Description: Good paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Shipping News
by
Annie Proulx
|