» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ships Figureheads

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ships Figureheads

by Michael K Stammers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album) used book

Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album)

by M.K. Stammers

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shire Publications Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album) used book

Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album)

by M.K. Stammers

price: £1.26

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shire Publications Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album) used book

Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album)

by M.K. Stammers

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SHIRE PUBLICATIONS LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Published by SHIRE PUBLICATIONS LTD in 1983. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7864344 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album) used book

Ships' Figureheads (Shire Album)

by M.K. Stammers

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SHIRE PUBLICATIONS LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Published by Shire Publications Ltd in 1983. Paperback. Number of pages: 32. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8457888 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Ships' Figureheads

by Stammers, M.K.

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Shire Publications, Princes Risborough Date Published: 1990

Description: Sm. 8vo Pict. Card Covers Rpt. Illus. 32 pp. V.g. [Shire Album 109] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ships Figureheads (Shire Albums) used book

Ships Figureheads (Shire Albums)

by Michael K. Stammers

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shire Publications Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ship's Figureheads

by Stammers, M.K.

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Shire Publications Ltd., Aylesbury, UK Date Published: (1983)

Description: Photographs (Black & White) Good plus condition: cover rubbed. /-- 12mo., 32 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ships Figureheads used book

Ships Figureheads

by Stammers, Michael K.

price: £8.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shire Publications Ltd., UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Good- 1983, soft cover, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, B&W photos, 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Ships Figureheads (Shire Albums) used book

Ships Figureheads (Shire Albums)

by Michael K. Stammers

price: £9.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ships' Figureheads used book

Ships' Figureheads

by Stammers, M. K.

price: £10.59

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shire Publilcations Ltd, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: Fine. 32 pp; staple-bound booklet; fine history of figureheads and their themes; profusely illustrated with b & w photos; in full-color photo wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

(Shire Album. ) Ships' Figureheads used book

(Shire Album. ) Ships' Figureheads

by Stammers, M.K.

price: £11.83

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shire Publications,, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780852636503 ISBN: 0852636504

Description: By Photographs. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB, #109 in the Shire Album series, G/--, Photographs, illustrations, bibliography, 32pp. General creasing to pictorial wraps at edges and corners, sticker scar/ghost to front cover, inside is better, top corner curling, o/w stapled binding tight and clean. This profusely illustrated book traces the history of ships' figureheads and their themes and also examines the related carving of ships' sterns. 150g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Ships' Figureheads

by Stammers, M. K.

price: £18.05

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London. Shire Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: 1st Ed., No. 109 in the Shire Album series. 32 PP with 52 b/w illust. Pictorial card cover (rubbed). Near fine. 21 x 15. ISBN 852636504. Origin of figureheads: to appease the sea gods and embody the character of the ship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.