» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shirt and tie.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shirt and tie.

by Michael Solomon

About this title: A guide to more than 50 shirt-tie combinations which frees the reader to find his way among various types of collars, cuffs and fabrics; to choose a tie (design, width, length) and knot it. Other titles in this series include "Bath", "Scents" and "Scarves".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple)

by Solomon, Michael

price: £3.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500015933 ISBN: 0500015937

Description: Fine. 0500015937 despatched within 3 days from uk. independant supplier for 19 years. //sends internationally. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple)

by Solomon, Michael, and Stone, Jeff, and Gross, Kim Johnson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 95 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chic Simple Components. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great condition- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Good. No dj, otherwise pretty great copy here. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500015933 ISBN: 0500015937

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/19/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/19/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Solomon, Michael

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Good. 067942766X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500015933 ISBN: 0500015937

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Solomon, Michael

price: £6.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very good. Clean hardcover in original jacket. No marks, clean and well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shirt and Tie used book

Shirt and Tie

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: £7.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Random House, Inc., 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Solomon, Michael

price: £7.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Very Good. 067942766X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shit and Tie Chic Simple Components used book

Shit and Tie Chic Simple Components

by Solomon, Michael

price: £9.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" Tall. A practical, illustrated primer, based on the principles of Chic Simple living, steers readers confidently through collars, cuffs, fabrics, knots, and tie designs to create more than fifty shirt-tie combinations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Components: Shirt and Tie used book

Chic Simple Components: Shirt and Tie

by Solomon, Michael

price: £10.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hinges shaken, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple: Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) new book

Chic Simple: Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple)

by Michael Solomon

price: £10.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SMALL-FORMAT ED Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780500015933 ISBN: 0500015937

Description: New. A guide to more than 50 shirt-tie combinations which frees the reader to find his way among various types of collars, cuffs and fabrics; to choose a tie (design, width, length) and knot it. Other titles in this series include Bath, Scents and Scarves. ISBN10: 0500015937. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) new book

Shirt and Tie (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Michael Solomon

price: £10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679427667 ISBN: 067942766X

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.