» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Short Novels and Other Writings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library) used book

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library)

by Demetz

price: £6.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Good. Light wear but book is somewhat warped. Pages all clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £6.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Used-Good. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library)

by Theodor Fontane; Peter Demetz; Editor-Peter Demetz

price: £7.52

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd Date Published: 1997-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Ref Library reserve stock. Issued twice only. Cloth/Jacket/Clear Sleeve. 8vo. 336pp. Decorative presentation plate 'Embassy of the federal republic'. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library) used book

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library)

by Demetz

price: £9.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 336 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings used book

Short Novels and Other Writings

by Fontane, Theodor (Edited By Peter Demetz)

price: £9.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Former library copy from the Goethe Institute in Houston, whose stamp is on the page facing the title page. Other markings include a label on the spine and a card pocket. The jacket has a protective cover adhered to the book. A clean copy other than the library markings. Translated into English for this volume, No. 46, in the German Library Series. [xvi] 336 pp., Foreword by Peter Gay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library 46) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (the German Library 46)

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £13.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 336 pp. The German Library 46. First Thus edition. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound with the book showing light handling. The jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. Edited by Peter Demetz. Foreword by Peter Gay. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Short Novels and Other Writings

by Fontane, Theodor

price: £14.99

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: 8vo, pb, 336pp. Near fine copy. The German Library: Volume 46. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings used book

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings

by Demetz

price: £16.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Thus Edition. Foreward by Peter Gay. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth, DJ, 336 pp, light edgewear with slight rubbing to DJ, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library) used book

Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library)

by Theodor Fontane

price: £18.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Short Novels and Other Writings used book

Short Novels and Other Writings

by Fontane, Theodor. Demetz, Peter (Ed.).

price: £21.79

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, front end page removed, a little wear to inner front hinge, sunning to DJ spine, otherwise good (no markings to text), in DJ. 336 pp. ISBN 082640250X. From the German Library series, Volume 48. 48838. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library) used book

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library)

by Demetz

price: £37.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library) new book

Theodor Fontane: Short Novels and Other Writings (German Library)

by Demetz

price: £52.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780826402509 ISBN: 082640250X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.