Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Description: Good. Light wear but book is somewhat warped. Pages all clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more
Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Description: Used-Good. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd
Date Published: 1997-12-31
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Ref Library reserve stock. Issued twice only. Cloth/Jacket/Clear Sleeve. 8vo. 336pp. Decorative presentation plate 'Embassy of the federal republic'. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Former library copy from the Goethe Institute in Houston, whose stamp is on the page facing the title page. Other markings include a label on the spine and a card pocket. The jacket has a protective cover adhered to the book. A clean copy other than the library markings. Translated into English for this volume, No. 46, in the German Library Series. [xvi] 336 pp., Foreword by Peter Gay. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 336 pp. The German Library 46. First Thus edition. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound with the book showing light handling. The jacket is clean, complete and not price clipped. Edited by Peter Demetz. Foreword by Peter Gay. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Thus Edition. Foreward by Peter Gay. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth, DJ, 336 pp, light edgewear with slight rubbing to DJ, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780826402509ISBN:082640250X
Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, front end page removed, a little wear to inner front hinge, sunning to DJ spine, otherwise good (no markings to text), in DJ. 336 pp. ISBN 082640250X. From the German Library series, Volume 48. 48838. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.