» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Jack Schaefer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer ( 5 Novels in One Volume: Shane, First Blood, the Canyon, Company of Cowards, the Kean Land )

by Jack Schaefer

price: £12.85

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Stated first edition, first printing....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....EX LIBRARY COPY with usual markings, stamps, etc....NO STICKER ON D.J. SPINE....fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £14.24

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 525 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Western town scene on endpapers has a few vertical creases/manufacturing flaws. Surface wear to board cornertips. One page has a small flaw in the paper, & flyleaf/title page plus the 1st 30 pages have mild vertical crease to them. Dustjacket has chipping & tears along edges with loss at spine ends; large chip from top front corner & closed tear at front bottom left. Solid copy. Introduction by Dorothy M. Johnson. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £16.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 525 pp, usual library markings, ffep damaged by pocket removal, undelining to a few sentences, still very solid copy with minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Jack Warner Schaefer

price: £16.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 6/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780395081532 ISBN: 039508153X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack Warner

price: £19.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston ISBN-13: 9780395081532 ISBN: 039508153X

Description: Very Good. 039508153X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack Warner

price: £20.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston ISBN-13: 9780395081532 ISBN: 039508153X

Description: Very Good. 039508153X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Jack Warner Schaefer

price: £20.01

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395081532 ISBN: 039508153X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library Book Has Some Markings Well Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £22.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1965

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. SCHAEFER, JACK The Short Novels Of Jack Schaefer. Near fine+ in near fine slightly edge-chipped & soiled, price-clipped jacket. Very scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £31.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967, Houghton Mifflin, First Edition, HB 525pp, VG/G (dj discolored at spine, small tears at edges of dj) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Duncan, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £38.38

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM Co, boston Date Published: 1967

Description: VG in NF jacket. pp. 525. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Jack Warner Schaefer

price: £59.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780395081532 ISBN: 039508153X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Schaefer, Jack

price: £81.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co.,, Boston; Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A great copy Owner may hvae bought book when new and then placed in plastic cover GIFT QUALITY PICK UP IN SHERMAN OAKS OKAY First edition Very good condition hard cover in a very good condition dust jacket. price... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Short Novels of Jack Schaefer

by Jack Schaefer

price: £220.33

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Hardcover of a collection of 5 Schaefer novels, including Shane, First Blood, The Canyon, Company of Cowards, and The Kean Land. Clean tight copy in a price-clipped dust jacket that shows some sun fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Valley Bookstore, MT, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.