» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Shorter lexicon of the Greek New Testament

by Walter Bauer, F. Wilbur Gingrich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (English and Greek Edition)

price: £6.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Very good. Very Good-NO DUST JACKET; else, appears like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (Greek Edition)

by F. Wilbur Gingrich

price: £6.91

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Good. DJ has major damage text clean General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (English and Greek Edition)

by F. Wilbur Gingrich

price: £6.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Good. DJ is missing. Former owner's stamp and notes on FF. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (Greek Edition)

by F. Wilbur Gingrich

price: £7.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. No dust jacket; Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (Greek Edition)

by F. Wilbur Gingrich

price: £10.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Fair. Unmarked text. Normal shelf and edge wear. No Dust Jacket. Po name on bottom page edges. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek Nt

by Gingrich, F

price: £10.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: HC 1965 241p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament

by F.W. Gingrich

price: £13.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament

by Gingrich, F. Wilbur

price: £13.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th impression Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: University of Chicago., Chicago. Date Published: 1973. ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Near fine. No dust jacket. Gray cloth. Silver spine letters. Previous ownership (a college department) indicated on front endpaper. Pages unmarked. Small octavo. 241 pages. An abridgement of "A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament & Other Early Christian Literature" by William F. Arndt & F. Wilbur Gingrich. Booksellers since 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament

by F.W. Gingrich

price: £14.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Good. Hardcover with DJ, DJ is rubbed at the corners. Clean pages inside other than a PO name on first page. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Great book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (Greek Edition)

by F. Wilbur Gingrich

price: £17.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament

by Gingrich, F. Wilbur

price: £19.28

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good-; The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: In Fair dust jacket; Reprint. 8vo 8"-9" tall Light yellowing on top and side page edges; shelfwear and small tears in DJ; old sticker on back cover; a little staining on front-end page; 241 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament

by F W Gringrich

price: £19.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1973

Description: New. New no dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenbooksj, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (English and Greek Edition)

by F. Wilbur Gingrich

price: £38.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Shorter Lexicon of the Greek New Testament (English and Greek Edition)

by F. Wilbur Gingrich

price: £126.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780226295206 ISBN: 0226295206

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.