|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sign of the Chrysanthemum
(115 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Bks
Date Published: 10 April 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722654514
ISBN: 0722654510
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 144. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel Bks
Date Published: 10 April 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722654514
ISBN: 0722654510
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 144. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Paterson, Katherine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Fair. 0064402320 Harper Trophy Book; 0.5 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 144 pages. read more
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kestrel
Date Published: 1975
Description: Landa, Peter. Very Good in dw jacket. Ex-library. read more
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Katherine Paterson
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Kestrel Books, Middlesex
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780722654514
ISBN: 0722654510
Description: Peter Landa. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Iceni Collectables,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Landa, Peter. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harper Trophy Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Katherine Paterson; Illustrator-Peter Landa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988-06-03
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Very Good. Some mild use wear but otherwise a very nice, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Paterson, Katherine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988-06-03
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380492886
ISBN: 0380492881
Description: VG. Ex-Library Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Katherine Paterson; Illustrator-Peter Landa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988-06-03
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Good. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. (tpb, yad-P) read more
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Katherine Paterson~Peter Landa
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380492886
ISBN: 0380492881
Description: Landa, Peter. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A reading copy with some underlining and notes. The cover is worn with some creasing, the pages tanned, the binding secure, the spine straight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. By the author of Bridge to Terabithia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380492886
ISBN: 0380492881
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0380492881. NAME AT BOOK EDGE, SOME AMBERING & EDGE WEAR, COVER CREASES, SPINE CREASES; . Muna has never known his father--a samurai, a noble warrior. But Muna's mother has told Muna how he will know him one day: . By the sign of the chrysanthemum. When his mother dies, Muna travels to the capital of twelfth-century Japan, a bewildering city on the verge of revolution. He finds a haven there, as servant to the great swordsmith, Fukuji. But Muna cannot forget his dream: ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Katherine Paterson Peter Landa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Paterson, Katherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Good. 0064402320 reading copy...All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Katherine Paterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780690736250
ISBN: 0690736258
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Edition: 1st Harper Trophy Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Book is Good, has ex-owner name inside front cover, age-tanning inside edges of covers, rear cover has creases, light rubbing. Size: 0.53 x 7.62 x 5.30. 132 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Katherine Paterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Landa, Peter. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harper Trophy Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Paterson, Katherine
Edition: Harper Trophy ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Landa, Peter. New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Excellent Condition. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book Sellers stamp inside front cover. No other markings, no tears or folded pages. Contains: Illustrations. Harper Trophy Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Paterson...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: Fine. HarperTrophy paperback. Multiple copies available. These are as new, never used, but have no to mild discolor from 15+ years in school storage room. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Violet Sunshine Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)
by
Katherine Paterson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780064402323
ISBN: 0064402320
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Katherine Paterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crowell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780690736250
ISBN: 0690736258
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Katherine Paterson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380492886
ISBN: 0380492881
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Sign of the Chrysanthemum
by
Katherine Paterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690736250
ISBN: 0690736258
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
| | |