» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Katherine Paterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £8.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Bks Date Published: 10 April 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722654514 ISBN: 0722654510

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 144. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £8.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Bks Date Published: 10 April 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722654514 ISBN: 0722654510

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 144. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Fair. 0064402320 Harper Trophy Book; 0.5 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £6.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Date Published: 1975

Description: Landa, Peter. Very Good in dw jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Katherine Paterson

price: £7.98

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kestrel Books, Middlesex Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722654514 ISBN: 0722654510

Description: Peter Landa. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum new book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £5.45

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Landa, Peter. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harper Trophy Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Katherine Paterson; Illustrator-Peter Landa

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Very Good. Some mild use wear but otherwise a very nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380492886 ISBN: 0380492881

Description: VG. Ex-Library Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Katherine Paterson; Illustrator-Peter Landa

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Good. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. (tpb, yad-P) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Katherine Paterson~Peter Landa

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £5.46

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380492886 ISBN: 0380492881

Description: Landa, Peter. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A reading copy with some underlining and notes. The cover is worn with some creasing, the pages tanned, the binding secure, the spine straight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. By the author of Bridge to Terabithia. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380492886 ISBN: 0380492881

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0380492881. NAME AT BOOK EDGE, SOME AMBERING & EDGE WEAR, COVER CREASES, SPINE CREASES; . Muna has never known his father--a samurai, a noble warrior. But Muna's mother has told Muna how he will know him one day: . By the sign of the chrysanthemum. When his mother dies, Muna travels to the capital of twelfth-century Japan, a bewildering city on the verge of revolution. He finds a haven there, as servant to the great swordsmith, Fukuji. But Muna cannot forget his dream: ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Katherine Paterson Peter Landa

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Good. 0064402320 reading copy...All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Katherine Paterson

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690736250 ISBN: 0690736258

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Harper Trophy Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Book is Good, has ex-owner name inside front cover, age-tanning inside edges of covers, rear cover has creases, light rubbing. Size: 0.53 x 7.62 x 5.30. 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Katherine Paterson

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £6.11

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Landa, Peter. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harper Trophy Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum new book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Paterson, Katherine

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Harper Trophy ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Landa, Peter. New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. Excellent Condition. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book Sellers stamp inside front cover. No other markings, no tears or folded pages. Contains: Illustrations. Harper Trophy Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Paterson...

price: £6.14

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: Fine. HarperTrophy paperback. Multiple copies available. These are as new, never used, but have no to mild discolor from 15+ years in school storage room. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book) used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum (Harper Trophy Book)

by Katherine Paterson

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780064402323 ISBN: 0064402320

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Katherine Paterson

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780690736250 ISBN: 0690736258

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Katherine Paterson

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380492886 ISBN: 0380492881

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sign of the Chrysanthemum

by Katherine Paterson

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690736250 ISBN: 0690736258

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?