|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Narnia Chronicles, first published in 1950, remain some of the most enduringly popular ever published. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, has been translated into 29 languages! The illustrations in this book have been coloured by the original artist, Pauline Baynes. Now published with the original cover, as designed by Pauline Baynes. "We've got to go north," said Edmund, "and reach the ruins of a giant city." Prince Rilian, Caspian's beloved son, has mysteriously disappeared, and Jill and Eustace are brought into Narnia by Aslan, the great Lion, to find him. But an evil enchantress ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Silver Chair
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
C. S. (Clive Staples), 1898-Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1953
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C.S.
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lions
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chronicles of Narnia: the Silver Chair
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. ex school library stamp on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C.S. Lewis
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Lions
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Good/Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Good. Paperback, 1989 edition, different cover same ISBN, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks on cover, light crease to spine, page edges lightly tanned, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
C.S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: diamond books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780261667969
ISBN: 0261667963
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair (Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780007115587
ISBN: 000711558X
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Lions, 1981.
Description: Rpt. 8vo paperback. VG+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Fontana Lions, 1983.
Description: 8vo paperback. Slightly creased, VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-00-671668-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Twenty First Impression
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Lions, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Pauline Baynes. Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated in b/w. 191pp. read more
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Lions, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Pauline Baynes. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean and sound copy with very minor cover wear only. read more
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis C S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Diamond Books, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780261670518
ISBN: 0261670514
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis C S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, UK
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007115587
ISBN: 000711558X
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatcehd from our uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis C S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Armada Lions, UK
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched fom our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis C S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Armada Lions, UK
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched fom our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Lions, Uk
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lions
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
C S Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pub By Harper Trophy
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780064471091
ISBN: 0064471098
Description: Pauline Baynes. Good. Book 6 in 'The Chronicles of Narnia Series' Very good cond. crease on spine, 257 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Exodus Chronicles,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Printed in 1977, pages slightly brown, crease on cover. read more
|
|
The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Good. Clearly second hand but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780006716686
ISBN: 0006716687
Description: Good. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |