» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silver Chair

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silver Chair

by C S Lewis

About this title: The Narnia Chronicles, first published in 1950, remain some of the most enduringly popular ever published. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, has been translated into 29 languages! The illustrations in this book have been coloured by the original artist, Pauline Baynes. Now published with the original cover, as designed by Pauline Baynes. "We've got to go north," said Edmund, "and reach the ruins of a giant city." Prince Rilian, Caspian's beloved son, has mysteriously disappeared, and Jill and Eustace are brought into Narnia by Aslan, the great Lion, to find him. But an evil enchantress ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. (Clive Staples), 1898-Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C.S.

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lions Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Silver Chair used book

The Chronicles of Narnia: the Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. ex school library stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Lions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Good. Paperback, 1989 edition, different cover same ISBN, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks on cover, light crease to spine, page edges lightly tanned, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Chair

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: diamond books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780261667969 ISBN: 0261667963

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007115587 ISBN: 000711558X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Lions, 1981.

Description: Rpt. 8vo paperback. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Fontana Lions, 1983.

Description: 8vo paperback. Slightly creased, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-00-671668-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty First Impression Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Lions, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Pauline Baynes. Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated in b/w. 191pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lions, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Pauline Baynes. Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean and sound copy with very minor cover wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780261670518 ISBN: 0261670514

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, UK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007115587 ISBN: 000711558X

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatcehd from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Lions, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched fom our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Lions, UK Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched fom our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lions, Uk Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair used book

The Silver Chair

by C S Lewis

price: £1.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pub By Harper Trophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064471091 ISBN: 0064471098

Description: Pauline Baynes. Good. Book 6 in 'The Chronicles of Narnia Series' Very good cond. crease on spine, 257 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exodus Chronicles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Chair

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.62

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Printed in 1977, pages slightly brown, crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Good. Clearly second hand but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716686 ISBN: 0006716687

Description: Good. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Chair (the Chronicles of Narnia)