» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Silver Palate Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso

About this title: With over 2.2 million copies in print, the widely acclaimed "The Silver Palate Cookbook" is firmly established as a contemporary classic. Originally published in 1982, the book's elegant, innovative recipes and emphasis on pure, fresh, ingredients ushered a new passion for food and hospitality into the American consciousness. The lively collection of clear, step-by-step recipes ranges from sublimely refined traditions-Pesto, Manhattan Clam Chowder, and Stuffed Artichokes-to original creations certain to become the topic of conversation at any dinner party. There's PatS de Campagne with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Silver Palate Cook Book used book

The Silver Palate Cook Book

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £2.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563052835 ISBN: 1563052830

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Good Times Cook Book used book

The Silver Palate Good Times Cook Book

by Rosso, Julee; Lukins, Sheila

price: £4.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Co Inc., U.S., New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Good. 7" x 10" Delicous recipes, menus, tips, lore form Manhattan's celebrated gourmet food shop. 414pp. All orders processed and desptached promptly, normally within 24HOURS from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Silver Palate Cook Book

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins

price: £11.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780852234754 ISBN: 0852234759

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cook Book used book

The Silver Palate Cook Book

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0894802046. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Silver Palate Good Times Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Good Times Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee; Lukins, Sheila

price: £4.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Workman Publishing Co Inc., U.S., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: G+ 8vo 0894802046 PB Light wear to edges. Crease to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook (in Large Print)

by Rosso, Julee

price: £18.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816157648 ISBN: 0816157642

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: 1982. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: 1982. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: 1982. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: 1982. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook: Delicious Recipes, Menus, Tips, Love Manhattan's Celebrated Gourmet Food Shop

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9781563052835 ISBN: 1563052830

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee; Lukins, Sheila; McLaughlin, Michael

price: £6.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Good. 0894802046 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso, Sheila Lukins, Michael McLaughlin

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Good. New Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee (Preface by), and McLaughlin, Michael, and Lukins, Shelia (Preface by)

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Lukins, Sheila. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee; Sheila Lukins; Michael McLaughlin

price: £6.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Workman Date Published: 1982; c1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Very good condition. Lukins, Sheila. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee And Sheila A. Lukins With Michael McL

price: £6.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Sheila Lukins. Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook: Delicious Recipes, Menus, Tips, Love Manhattan's Celebrated Gourmet Food Shop

by Julee Rosso; Sheila Lukins

price: £7.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1982-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781563052835 ISBN: 1563052830

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee; Lukins, Sheila; McLaughlin, Michael

price: £7.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1/4/1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Very Good. 0894802046 Clean copy. Front cover has a crease and shows signs of wear/use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Julee Rosso; Sheila Lukins

price: £7.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802034 ISBN: 0894802038

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee (Preface by), and McLaughlin, Michael, and Lukins, Shelia (Preface by)

price: £7.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Lukins, Sheila. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. book is in very good condition. no tears or marks read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee; Lukins, Sheila; McLaughlin, Michael

price: £7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Very Good. 0894802046 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Palate Cookbook used book

The Silver Palate Cookbook

by Rosso, Julee; Sheila Lukins; Michael McLaughlin

price: £8.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780894802041 ISBN: 0894802046

Description: Very Good. 9.9 x 7 x 1.1. Manhattan's celebrated gourmet foodshop. Nice Tight Clean copy! Small circular hole punch on front cover. A few bumped page tips. 362 pages. read more

condition:

Book: