About this title: The poems in this book, done in a creative acrostic format, show the world of nature in a different light. Beginning with daybreak and ending with a beautiful interpretation of night, the poems include striking images of the sun, fog, and rain. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
Description: New. Is the night sky filled with stars, or are they really silver seeds? The lyrical poems and luminous illustrations in this stellar collection will stretch young readers' imaginations. Full color. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670889419ISBN:0670889415
Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670889419ISBN:0670889415
Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670889419ISBN:0670889415
Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670889419ISBN:0670889415
Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780142500101ISBN:0142500100
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780142500101ISBN:0142500100
Description: Johnson, Steve, and Fancher, Lou. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670889419ISBN:0670889415
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Pages unnumbered, very light edgewear to the covers which are sprung, otherwise dust jacket, covers and contents are near fine, a unique look at the wonders of nature for young readers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.