» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems

by P Paolilli

About this title: The poems in this book, done in a creative acrostic format, show the world of nature in a different light. Beginning with daybreak and ending with a beautiful interpretation of night, the poems include striking images of the sun, fog, and rain. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems used book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Dan Brewer, Paul Paolilli

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 3/19/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems used book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paul Paolilli, Dan Brewer

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems used book

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul, and Brewer, Dan

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Johnson, Steve. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems used book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paul Paolilli, Dan Brewer

price: £5.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds used book

Silver Seeds

by Paul Paolilli, Dan Brewer

price: £5.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paul Paolilli

price: £6.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439323444 ISBN: 0439323444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paul Paolilli

price: £6.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439323444 ISBN: 0439323444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds new book

Silver Seeds

by Paul Paolilli

price: £6.33

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems used book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul; Brewer, Dan

price: £7.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Fine. 0670889415 SIGNED BY AUTHORS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds new book

Silver Seeds

by Paul Paolilli~Dan Brewer~Steve Johnson~Lou Fancher

price: £7.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: March, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems new book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul, Brewer, Dan

price: £8.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems new book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul; Brewer, Dan And Johnson,

price: £8.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: New. Is the night sky filled with stars, or are they really silver seeds? The lyrical poems and luminous illustrations in this stellar collection will stretch young readers' imaginations. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Seeds used book

Silver Seeds

by Paolilli And Brewer

price: £8.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds used book

Silver Seeds

by Paolilli And Brewer

price: £8.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds used book

Silver Seeds

by Paolilli And Brewer

price: £8.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds used book

Silver Seeds

by Paolilli And Brewer

price: £8.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Johnson And Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds new book

Silver Seeds

by Paul Paolilli, Dan Brewer

price: £8.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds new book

Silver Seeds

by Paul Paolilli

price: £8.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems new book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul; Brewer...

price: £9.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems new book

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul, and Brewer, Dan

price: £9.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142500101 ISBN: 0142500100

Description: Johnson, Steve, and Fancher, Lou. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems new book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Paul Paolillidan Brewer

price: £10.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: BRAND NEW. 0670889415. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Book of Nature Poems new book

A Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul, Brewer, Dan

price: £10.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems used book

Silver Seeds: a Book of Nature Poems

by Brewer, Dan; Paolilli, Paul,

price: £11.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Pages unnumbered, very light edgewear to the covers which are sprung, otherwise dust jacket, covers and contents are near fine, a unique look at the wonders of nature for young readers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems new book

Silver Seeds: A Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul

price: £11.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: New in new dust jacket. New book. 32 p.; 0.36" x 10.31" x 9.32". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Book of Nature Poems new book

A Book of Nature Poems

by Paolilli, Paul, Brewer, Dan

price: £12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670889419 ISBN: 0670889415

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.