|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An internationally recognized spiritual icon and Nobel Peace laureate, Mother Teresa devoted her life to the world's disadvantaged, in work that took her from the slums of India to AIDS clinics in the U.S. The men and women worldwide who have been inspired to join her in her work have long been familiar with what she has called "her business cards"--little yellow cards listing the six steps essential to her work or "simple path," as she called it: silence, prayer, faith, love, service and peace. In "The Simple Path," Mother Teresa shares this teaching with the world at large.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Simple Path
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa Of Calcutta Author Vardey, Lucinda Compiled By Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.32 by 5 inches. (00240 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Very Good. 0345397452 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Good. 0345397452 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, writing on end page else interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 10/31/1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Very Good. 0345397452 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mother Teresa a Simple Path
by
Vardey, Lucinda
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Good-See Description. Hardcover Good condition. Some light cover stains. Scuffs. Jacket has light wear. read more
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Very Good. 0345397452 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Good. 0345397452 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Very Good. 0345397452 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa of Calcutta, and Vardey, Lucinda (Compiled by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Simple Path (Random House Large Print (Paper))
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 1995-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780679442318
ISBN: 0679442316
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large Print edition HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket with light scuffing and a few very small tears around the edges. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. read more
|
|
A Simple Path
by
Mother Teresa
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345397454
ISBN: 0345397452
Description: Very Good. 0345397452 2nd printing. Several pages dogeared. read more
|
| | |