» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

About this title: This collection of exquisite recipes is from renowned restaurateur Pino Luongo who presents Tuscan food for living the good life. With over 130 desirable dishes, the authentic taste and spirit of Tuscany exudes on every page, through the beautifully-crafted recipes, the sensation of local fresh ingredients and photographs that reveal the life and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Simply Tuscan used book

Simply Tuscan

by Pino Luongo

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781862055063 ISBN: 1862055068

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £6.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Tuscan used book

Simply Tuscan

by Pino Luongo

price: £6.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £13.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelfwear to DJ, now in protective cover. Interior as new. Binding tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Tuscan used book

Simply Tuscan

by Luongo, Pino

price: £13.62

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0385492901 D [LUONGO, PINO] SIMPLY TUSCAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simply Tuscan Recipes for a Well Lived L

by Luongo, Pino

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9781122778480 ISBN: 1122778481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £14.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Oversized HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, some cover wear, corner rub, VG copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Broadway, 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Good. 0385492901 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Broadway, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0385492901. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Simply Tuscan used book

Simply Tuscan

by Luongo, Pino

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: VG in VG jacket. 292pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life new book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £21.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Go Teach, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £24.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simply Tuscan. Carapelli. Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £24.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £25.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book and dust jacket both in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean and crisp. Not a remainder or ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Branch Books, PA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £28.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Minor edge wear on DJ. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Luongo, Pino

price: £29.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Fine. 0385492901 First Edition Hardcover with fine dust jacket. Book is in Excellent 'Gift Quality' condition, pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

price: £29.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £37.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life used book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £38.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: Very good. Italian recipes by the owner of Il Cantorini in New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life new book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £46.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life new book

Simply Tuscan: Recipes for a Well-Lived Life

by Pino Luongo

price: £50.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780385492904 ISBN: 0385492901

Description: New in New jacket. New book, light shelf wear on DJ. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.