» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sin City

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sin City

by Frank Miller

About this title: Welcome to the first installment of Frank Miller's gritty crime noir tales to come from Sin City. Beautifully and boldly rendered in black and white by one of comics' greatest artists and story tellers comes a tale of love, loss, revenge and fine coats! Meet Marv, not one of Sin City's more peaceful residents, as he falls for a beautiful young girl, Goldie. They spend the night together but on waking Marv finds Goldie dead and the police at the door. It's then up to him to try and put things right and find out what really happened. Sin City has was both Eisner and Harvey awards and this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sin City used book

Sin City

by Frank Miller

price: £6.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781852864682 ISBN: 1852864680

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City: Big Fat Kill

by Frank Miller

price: £21.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852866976 ISBN: 1852866977

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sin City 5 new book

Sin City 5

by Miller, Frank; Mergenthaler, Andreas; Hellstern, Hardy; Schreiber, Rossi; Göllner, Lutz

price: £18.86

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783936480153 ISBN: 393648015X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Sin City 6

by Miller, Frank; Mergenthaler, Andreas; Hellstern, Hardy; Schreiber, Rossi; Göllner, Lutz

price: £26.69

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amigo Grafik Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783936480160 ISBN: 3936480168

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Sin City 2 new book

Sin City 2

by Miller, Frank; Mergenthaler, Andreas; Hellstern, Hardy; Borchert, Karlheinz; Scholz, Paul; Göllner, Lutz

price: £26.74

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amigo Grafik Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783936480122 ISBN: 3936480125

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Sin City 4

by Miller, Frank; Mergenthaler, Andreas; Hellstern, Hardy; Göllner, Lutz; Borchert, Karlheinz

price: £31.14

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783936480146 ISBN: 3936480141

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Sin City: the Hard Goodbye (Book 1) used book

Sin City: the Hard Goodbye (Book 1)

by Frank Miller

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1993-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781878574596 ISBN: 1878574590

Description: Good. Good Shape, has some wear, different cover than shown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City: That Yellow Bastard Part Three of Six

by Miller, Frank

price: £10.36

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Cover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Clear Plastic/Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean as new. Inside a plastic envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sin City the Hard Goodbye used book

Sin City the Hard Goodbye

by Miller, Frank

price: £10.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878574596 ISBN: 1878574590

Description: Fair. 1878574590. 1st ed stated; black & white cover with red lettering; edge & corner scuffs all around; some cover creasing, surface rubs & scratches; book is clean, flat, sturdy, has a good binding, no writing; Book 1; 0.55 x 10.14 x 6.72 Inches; 208 pages; Sin City TPB Written by: Frank Miller Art by: Frank Miller Cover by: Frank Miller Frank Miller (Give Me Liberty, Hard Boiled, Batman: The Dark Knight Returns) created a new noir opus in Sin City. The critically-acclaimed triumph-recently ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: already-read, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City: a Dame to Kill for; Book 1

by Frank Miller

price: £11.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Stapled Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon, USA Date Published: 1993

Description: Frank Miller. As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black and white comic book, adult themed. Hard-luck love story in the big city. As New condition in plastic wrapper. Cover has title in red letters with female silhouette in black and the hero in white. Black background. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chez Char's Tomes, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sin City: a Dame to Kill for #1

by Miller, Frank

price: £12.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR Date Published: 1993

Description: New. Back issue comic book. VF/NM condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Prosser, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City-Al Infierno Y De Vuelta-Vol. 3 De 5

by Miller Frank

price: £16.36

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789876130431 ISBN: 9876130439

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sin City-Al Infierno Y De Vuelta-Vol. 3 De 5

by Miller Frank

price: £16.37

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789876130431 ISBN: 9876130439

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City, Al Infierno Y De Vuelta-Vol. 5 De 5

by Miller Frank

price: £16.77

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789876130639 ISBN: 9876130633

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sin City, Al Infierno Y De Vuelta-Vol. 5 De 5

by Miller Frank

price: £16.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789876130639 ISBN: 9876130633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City: Sex & Violence

by Miller, Frank

price: £19.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon Date Published: 1997

Description: Near Fine. Octavo 6.5" x 10" Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City: the Babe Wore Red & Other Stories

by Miller, Frank

price: £21.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon Date Published: 1994

Description: Near Fine. Octavo 6.5" x 10" Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City: Lost, Lonely & Lethal

by Miller, Frank

price: £21.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine. Octavo 6.5" x 10" Softcover, bound in stapled wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sin City #02: a Dame to Kill for [Paperback] By Miller, Frank

by Frank Miller

price: £31.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1980

Description: New. Factory Sealed! New and in perfect condition. Gift quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sin City

by Miller, Frank

price: £35.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. B0006RTE4K. Crisp and clean. In mylar sleeve.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sin City new book

Sin City

by Frank Miller

price: £45.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9781569710487 ISBN: 1569710481

Description: New. BRAND NEW HARDBACK. Sin City by Frank Miller. Pub. Date 1996-12. Publisher Dark Horse Comics. Ready to ship. Buy from a reliable honest online source since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Sin City: the Hard Goodbye [Retailer Appreciation Hardcover]

by Miller, Frank

price: £45.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2006

Description: New. Small red hardcover with tipped in thank you card. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Prosser, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sin City: the Hard Goodbye (Book 1) used book

Sin City: the Hard Goodbye (Book 1)

by Frank Miller

price: £7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878574596 ISBN: 1878574590

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sin City: the Hard Goodbye (Book 1) used book

Sin City: the Hard Goodbye (Book 1)

by Frank Miller

price: £7.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878574596 ISBN: 1878574590

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sin City-a Dame to Kill for #1

by Miller, Frank

price: £9.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. B000T92BQ8. Paperback Graphic Novel. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. GN.; Dark Horse Comics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?