» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sin Killer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

About this title: Against the immense backdrop of the American West at the dawn of its expansion, McMurtry has created a wonderfully engaging family confronting every bigger-than-life personality of the frontier. It is 1830 and the Berrybender family--rich, English, and fiercely out of place--is on its way up the Missouri River to grab some of the countless acres ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2002-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781587243011 ISBN: 1587243016

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, spine tilt, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer: the Berrybender Narratives, Book 1 used book

Sin Killer: the Berrybender Narratives, Book 1

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £4.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 300 pp. The book is cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed along the upper edge of the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer: a Novel used book

Sin Killer: a Novel

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £4.96

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION WITH COMPLETE NUMBER LINE-BOOK HAS EDGE WEHERE/SHELF WEAR. DJ HAS EDGE RUBBING AND CREASING BUT IS A VERY NICE READABLE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turners, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

price: £5.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very Good. From private collection-not ex-library. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted (may have name written inside). Only the superficial wear one would expect from shelving and handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer: a Novel used book

Sin Killer: a Novel

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.27

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turners, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Sin Killer: a Novel used book

Sin Killer: a Novel

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good/Good. 0743233026. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good. 0743233026 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Berrybender Narratives, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah Molnar, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sin killer.

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, dust jacket taped onto cover, stk #2642g9. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Berrybender Narratives, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sin Killer

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739427699 ISBN: 0739427695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light jacket wear. Price clipped. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives) new book

Sin Killer: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)

by Larry McMurtry

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743246842 ISBN: 0743246845

Description: TextbooksRus #7455465. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, previous owner's name sticker on endpaper, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739427699 ISBN: 0739427695

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739427699 ISBN: 0739427695

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by McMurtry, Larry

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Good. 0743233026 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Sin Killer used book

Sin Killer

by Larry McMurtry

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780743233026 ISBN: 0743233026

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Maureen, The United States

"I came upon this book a bit by accident, and it was surprising throughout. Very enjoyable, and I'll continue the series"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Randy, The United States

"story of the Berrybender family's wandering through the west."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Megyob, The United States

"Read them all! Pee your pants funny.
Larry McMurtry is a genius."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Jeanne, Fairport, NY

"This was a book on tape, and it kept putting me to sleep--not a good thing when you're driving! Altogether, I found the characters disagreeable and had a hard time caring about them. I couldn't wait until we arrived at our destination and I didn't have to listen to it anymore. (My husband/travel companion found it mildly interesting.)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.