» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn Koons, Michael J Anthony, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony, Michael J.

price: £5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Fair. 0801052955 Dust jacket has major tears. Cover at spine tear, but book holds together just fine. Quite readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn, And Anthony, Michael J, Ph. D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons, Michael J. Anthony

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons, Michael J. Anthony

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons, Michael J. Anthony

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons, Michael J. Anthony

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons, Michael J. Anthony

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons, Michael J. Anthony

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons, Michael J. Anthony

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Very Good. Good Condition. Edges And/Or Corners May Be Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony, Michael J.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Very Good. 0801052955 signed and personally inscribed by author; jacket missing; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony, Michael J.

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Fine. 0801052955 There is no dust jacket. Otherwise, the book is basically brand new. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Carolyn A. Koons; Michael J. Anthony

price: £6.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Very Good. Presentation inscription on FFEP signed by author Carolyn Koons. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony...

price: £7.44

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages-Uncharted Territories

by Koons And Anthony

price: £7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Rapids MI: Baker Book House, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2. [relationships-brown/white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony, Michael J.

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (M) Hardcover VG condition, Dustjacket in VG condition 226pgs. signed & inscribed by author on end page "wonderful adventure into...." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony, Michael J.

price: £8.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Fine. 0801052955 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X15K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages-Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn And Anthony, Michael

price: £9.13

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Mi Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed The hard cover has very light shelf wear. The jacket has tears......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A. And Michael J. Anthony

price: £9.29

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids

Description: F/F. Ex-Library stamp and label to spine. Seems UNREAD. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ is laminated. 230pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn And Anthony, Michael J.

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Charts and Graphs. Very Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A clean tight book. Unread. Signed by the Koons on the fep. Missing the jacket. No other defects. 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony...

price: £10.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Good. Back cover is torn, no marks on covers or pages RTB408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.

price: £11.64

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Reader copy. Binding: HardcoverCondition: Used; Very Good/Dust Jacket IncludedDescription: 0801052955 Text is like new book stamp, has good dust jacket with a few mends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Single Adult Passages Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A. & Michael J. Anthony

price: £12.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. : Baker Book House

Description: Hard Cover. As New/As New. Relationships. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shrink-wrapped, new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony, Michael J.

price: £13.62

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Like New in Good jacket. Like new, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Single Adult Passages: Uncharted Territories

by Koons, Carolyn A.; Anthony, Michael J.

price: £13.93

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Book House Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801052958 ISBN: 0801052955

Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. Text appears clean, Dust Jacket has minimal shelf wear. Has a small heavy scuffed area on lower back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.