» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Siqueiros

by David Alfaro Siqueiros

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Siqueiros

by Siqueiros, David Alfaro, And De Micheli, Mario

price: £47.73

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, Inc., New York Date published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 163 p. 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Siqueiros

by Siqueiros, David Alfaro

price: £83.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Galeria de Art Misrachi, Mexico Date published: 1965

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Folio. First edition. Book is in near fine condition, with two bumped corners. Jacket is in VG+ condition; edges are lightly sunned and worn, and there are a few tiny tears. Introduction by Enrique Gual, in Spanish and English. Numerous tipped-in plates, in full color; a gorgeous volume. In protective mylar. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Siqueiros

by Siqueiros, David Alfaro De Micheli, Mario (Text)

price: £21.14

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. First American Edition, first printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket with a Fine slipcase. Sticker residue to the front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Siqueiros

by [Siqueiros, David Alfaro] Gual, Enrique; Gutierrez Suarez, Emma (Translator)

price: £75.65

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Galeria De Arte Misrachi, Mexico City Date published: 1965

Description: 32 Color Plates; 20 b/w Text Illustrations. Very Good- No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 46, [2] pages + plates. Text principally in Spanish (introductory essay in Spanish and English). Introduction by Gual. Notable for the large format, tipped-in color reproductions on plates at rear. Not located in Freitag. Slight scratches, rubbing and buckling to covers (cloth; chiefly to lower cover); slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Siqueiros

by [Siqueiros, David Alfaro] Gual, Enrique; Gutierrez Suarez, Emma (Translator)

price: £93.40

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Galeria De Arte Misrachi, Mexico City Date published: 1965

Description: 32 Color Plates; 20 b/w Text Illustrations. Very Good- in J Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall (thin) Chips, small nicks, rubbing and browning, price clip to jacket (chiefly at head and foot of jacket spine and foredges); slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. 46, [2] pages + plates. Text principally in Spanish (introductory essay in Spanish and English). Introduction by Gual. Notable for the large format, tipped-in color reproductions on plates at rear. Not located in Freitag. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.