|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Tattletales and their rivals, the Copycats, become embroiled in a wild escapade involving ancient ghosts, modern ghosts with very unlikely hair styles, and some woolly mammoths.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Six haunted hairdos
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (Rpkg) (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999-08-31
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Text is clean. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. illustrated by Elaine Clayton. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Very Good. 0064407209 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999-08-31
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Like New. Different cover, same ISBN. Excellent condition! read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrophy, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Good. 0064407209. 151 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Name penned inside frt cover. Bumped worn edges, corners, spine edges. Fanned frt cover. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395786260
ISBN: 0395786266
Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Gregory Maguire, Elaine Clayton(Illustrator)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Trophy Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 151 pages. 7.80 x 5.00 x 0.50 in. 4.0 oz. If You Ever See A Ghost, You Must Do Three Things. Pinch yourself to make sure you're awake--Pinch the ghost, to make sure it is real--Run away--as fast as you can! --Good advice, but will it work? The kids from Seven Spiders Spinning, and their beloved teacher, Miss Earth, are back...and they're about to find out. --The ghosts of an unhappy herd of Woolly Mammoths are wreaking havoc ... read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395786260
ISBN: 0395786266
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
ISBN-13: 9780395786260
ISBN: 0395786266
Description: New. 0395786266 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
ISBN-13: 9780395786260
ISBN: 0395786266
Description: New. 0395786266 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395786260
ISBN: 0395786266
Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory, and Gulley, Philip, and Gregory Maguire
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780786244218
ISBN: 0786244216
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Light wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395786260
ISBN: 0395786266
Description: Elaine Clayton. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Lightly bumped at the spine ends. Shallow crease on the FFEP and title page. Otherwise a fine unmarked copy. The DJ is edgeworn, including a 1" tear on the front face. There is a small puncture at the rear joint. The rear flap is creased. The flap price is intact. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Largeprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Gale
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780786244218
ISBN: 0786244216
Description: New Hardcover, 178 pages. Largeprint. Thomson Gale (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 8/22/2006
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: New. 0064407209 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory; Maguire; Clayton, Elaine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander Book's #1,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Trophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Six Haunted Hairdos
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999-08-31
ISBN-13: 9780064407205
ISBN: 0064407209
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |