» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Six haunted hairdos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Six haunted hairdos

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: The Tattletales and their rivals, the Copycats, become embroiled in a wild escapade involving ancient ghosts, modern ghosts with very unlikely hair styles, and some woolly mammoths.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Six Haunted Hairdos (Rpkg) (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (Rpkg) (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Text is clean. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. illustrated by Elaine Clayton. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Very Good. 0064407209 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Like New. Different cover, same ISBN. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos used book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Trophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos used book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrophy, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Good. 0064407209. 151 pgs clean, tight, tanned. Name penned inside frt cover. Bumped worn edges, corners, spine edges. Fanned frt cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

price: £6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos new book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £10.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395786260 ISBN: 0395786266

Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos new book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Gregory Maguire, Elaine Clayton(Illustrator)

price: £11.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Trophy Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 151 pages. 7.80 x 5.00 x 0.50 in. 4.0 oz. If You Ever See A Ghost, You Must Do Three Things. Pinch yourself to make sure you're awake--Pinch the ghost, to make sure it is real--Run away--as fast as you can! --Good advice, but will it work? The kids from Seven Spiders Spinning, and their beloved teacher, Miss Earth, are back...and they're about to find out. --The ghosts of an unhappy herd of Woolly Mammoths are wreaking havoc ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos new book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Gregory Maguire

price: £13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395786260 ISBN: 0395786266

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos (Hamlet Chronicles) new book

Six Haunted Hairdos (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395786260 ISBN: 0395786266

Description: New. 0395786266 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos (Hamlet Chronicles) new book

Six Haunted Hairdos (Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395786260 ISBN: 0395786266

Description: New. 0395786266 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos new book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £14.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395786260 ISBN: 0395786266

Description: Clayton, Elaine. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hamlet Chronicles (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos used book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory, and Gulley, Philip, and Gregory Maguire

price: £14.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786244218 ISBN: 0786244216

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Light wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos used book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £18.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395786260 ISBN: 0395786266

Description: Elaine Clayton. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Lightly bumped at the spine ends. Shallow crease on the FFEP and title page. Otherwise a fine unmarked copy. The DJ is edgeworn, including a 1" tear on the front face. There is a small puncture at the rear joint. The rear flap is creased. The flap price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos new book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Gregory Maguire

price: £28.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786244218 ISBN: 0786244216

Description: New Hardcover, 178 pages. Largeprint. Thomson Gale (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) new book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 8/22/2006 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: New. 0064407209 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles) used book

Six Haunted Hairdos (the Hamlet Chronicles)

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Haunted Hairdos new book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory; Maguire; Clayton, Elaine

price: £5.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Haunted Hairdos used book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Trophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Haunted Hairdos used book

Six Haunted Hairdos

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780064407205 ISBN: 0064407209

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good