Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Claudia Nice
About this title: Discusses the materials and techniques of pen and ink drawing and offers examples and advice for sketching plants, animals, faces and figures, landscape elements, water, and buildings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
(46 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sketching Your Favourite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Claudia Nice
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. read more
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 brand new, all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. 1581804334 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Claudia Nice
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New. MINOR edge wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen and Ink
by
Claudia Nice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1993-01
ISBN-13: 9780891344728
ISBN: 0891344721
Description: Good. Cover has mild wear. Inside cover has a pen scribble. Pages are clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Near Cost Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen and Ink
by
Claudia Nice
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891344728
ISBN: 0891344721
Description: Acceptable. FRONT AND BACK OF BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY STAINED, OTHERWISE BOOK FINE. read more
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen and Ink
by
Claudia Nice
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780891344728
ISBN: 0891344721
Description: Good. Normal wear-100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen and Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780891344728
ISBN: 0891344721
Description: Very Good. 0891344721 Overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: Good. 1581804334 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen and Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9780891344728
ISBN: 0891344721
Description: Good. 0891344721 Previous owner's signature. Pages clean. read more
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: Fine. 1581804334. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891344728
ISBN: 0891344721
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. B&W drawings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891344728
ISBN: 0891344721
Description: Very Good. read more
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st paper
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North Light, Cincinnati
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: b/w repros. near fine, oversized trade paper, lightly aged pict. white covers. 136 pgs, ISBN: 1-58180-433-4. Indexed. Editor: Kathy Kipp. Exquisitely detailed technique, sound instruction. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sketching Your Favorite Subjects in Pen & Ink
by
Nice, Claudia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: North Light Books
ISBN-13: 9781581804331
ISBN: 1581804334
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Another great art book,
Mar 12, 2009
By Skyhopper ,
Southwest Washingon
"This is a very good book for learning different techniques using pen and ink. This author has many other excellent books as well. I have about three of her publications and they are very helpful, extremely well illustrated with clear, concise instructions and guidelines. I highly recommend any of Claudia Nice's art books."
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.