» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Michael J. Neufeld

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £5.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture) new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: New in VG- jacket. 0813513944 "The best description I've seen of the process by which corporative organizations give way to class organizations....a first-class piece of work. "-Michael Hanagan, Columbia University Labor historians have often assumed that craft loyalties and traditions were merely obstacles to the development of a working-class identity, and that as class consciousness rose, craft consciousness fell. Over the past two decades labor historians have undermined this assumption, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg, Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £7.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press (1989), New Brunswick ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Press, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: 8vo. Internally clean and tight, faint shelfwear to boards, Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that is lightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture Ser. )

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0813513944. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Press, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £9.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Press, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture)

by Michael J. Neufeld

price: £11.24

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £11.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, C/R 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: 245pp. Cloth covers. New condition with dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg; Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J>

price: £12.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound. As new. No marks. 246pg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution (Class and Culture Ser. )

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £13.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0813513944. Cloth. Light edgewear to jacket.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £13.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Rutgers U P, New Brunswick, NJ

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £14.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 245pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0 8135 1394 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £16.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813513942 ISBN: 0813513944

Description: Book Very Good (Slight splaying of rear cover & minor bumping of both ends of spine) D. J. Very Good (General shelfwear) A Volume in the Class And Culture Series. 245 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £16.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1989

Description: 9 Data Tables & 3 Figures. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 245pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 8135 1394 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £16.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1989

Description: 9 Data Tables & 3 Figures. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 245pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 8135 1394 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £16.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers U.P., New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1989

Description: 9 Data Tables & 3 Figures. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 245pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 8135 1394 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial

by Neufeld, Michael J.

price: £19.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. NEUFELD, MICHAEL J. The Skilled Metalworkers of Nuremberg: Craft and Class in the Industrial Revolution. Rutgers U. Press 1989, 245 pp., nice copy w.d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.