» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Slavery, Law, and Politics: The Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Slavery, Law, and Politics: The Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective

by Don E Fehrenbacher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has fold/crease lines. Cover has slight wear to its edges/corners. Cover has some spot/marks. Notes and highl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear-bent corners-highlighting throughout-stain on cover-cover & pages discolored-cover creased Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. With Normal Wear-page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: The Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: The Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective

by Fehrenbacher, Don E

price: £5.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Has some underlining. Tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £6.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Like New. Same day shipping with tracking number on all domestic shipments. Quick response Customer Service. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £6.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Fehrenbacher, Don E.

price: £6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Very Good. 019502883X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Underlining in text, other aspects very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Slavery, Law, & Politics. the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective

by Fehrenbacher, Don

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics; the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics; the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective

by Fehrenbacher, Don E.

price: £7.43

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Universioty Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. -- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, & Politics used book

Slavery, Law, & Politics

by Don E. Fehren-Bacher

price: £7.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Oxford ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: remaindered, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £8.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £9.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) used book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £9.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) new book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £9.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books) new book

Slavery, Law, and Politics: the Dred Scott Case in Historical Perspective (Galaxy Books)

by Don E. Fehrenbacher

price: £9.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1981-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780195028836 ISBN: 019502883X

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.