» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin Gooderl Longenecker

About this title: This book presents a contemporary treatment of the startup and management of small firms. Coverage includes emphasis on entrepreneurial opportunities and new-venture activities needed for the operation of small firms. This ninth edition includes increased international coverage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis By Broom, Halsey N. used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis By Broom, Halsey N.

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Small Business Management

by Longenecker, J.G. & Moore, Carlos

price: £4.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780538807890 ISBN: 053880789X

Description: Very good book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ninth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780538830454 ISBN: 053883045X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thomson South-Western Pub Date: 1/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 828[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Longenecker, Justin Gooderl

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780538830454 ISBN: 053883045X

Description: Good. 828 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Longenecker, Justin Gooderl, And Moore, Carlos W

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 786 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Longenecker, Justin Gooderl, And Moore, Carlos W

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 786 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis new book

Small Business Management: An Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Longenecker, Justin Gooderl, and Moore, Carlos W, and Petty, J

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780538890151 ISBN: 0538890150

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780538830454 ISBN: 053883045X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538890151 ISBN: 0538890150

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management (Gc-Principles of Management)

by Justin G. Longenecker

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Div of Thomson Learning, South-Western Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780538807890 ISBN: 053880789X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management (Gc-Principles of Management)

by Halsey N. Broom, Justin G. Longenecker

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780538807890 ISBN: 053880789X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780538830454 ISBN: 053883045X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780538830454 ISBN: 053883045X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780538890151 ISBN: 0538890150

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538890151 ISBN: 0538890150

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780538890151 ISBN: 0538890150

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780538890151 ISBN: 0538890150

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th edition Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 3/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker; Carlos W. Moore; J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by J. William Petty, Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780538890151 ISBN: 0538890150

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 2900324065540

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Justin G. Longenecker, Carlos W. Moore, J. William Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324065541 ISBN: 032406554X

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Business Management: an Entrepreneurial Emphasis

by Moore, Petty

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324314007 ISBN: 0324314000

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 4, 2008
By Lisa, Racine, WI

"This is for my Small Business Management class. Hopefully, it will be a little better than Microeconomics. I guess the book was ok, the class wasn't that great though. I think I learned more reading the book than spending the money on the class!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.