|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: If you have only a small piece of land to work with, make the most of it! By taking the environment and your needs into account, you can create a quiet refuge, extend your living space, and enjoy a restful view from your home. Since all gardens start with plants, check the soil for type and acidity, and follow the numerous suggestions for improving poor growing conditions. Design basics present ways of achieving balance and texture, creating focal points and visual interest, linking the garden and house, and setting up water features. Assess your garden's potential and, of course, consider ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Small Garden Design
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Apple Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781850761785
ISBN: 1850761787
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Apple Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781850761785
ISBN: 1850761787
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grange Books Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781840130898
ISBN: 184013089X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Quintet Book, Uk
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853481352
ISBN: 1853481351
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity slightly torn d/w near the top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design;
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Burlington Books, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: Reprinted; Hardback; 4to; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 128pp with numerous coloured Illustrations; Laminated pictorial boards. " An essential handbook for any garden owner. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quantum
Date Published: 2003
Description: New. New Book. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Quintet Book
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781853481352
ISBN: 1853481351
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781840130898
ISBN: 184013089X
Description: Published by GRANGE BOOKS in 1998. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7533680 #2087 7533680B4WHI2D*CT2 (#02-42) read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE APPLE PRESS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781850761785
ISBN: 1850761787
Description: Published by THE APPLE PRESS in 1989, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs, No inscription. 18636B4GRE3D* 7989282 (#38-48-H21-21) read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
P. Collins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: APPLE PRESS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781850761785
ISBN: 1850761787
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 109179B4GRE2D* 1244590 1 (#28-37-H13-52) read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
P. Collins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: APPLE PRESS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781850761785
ISBN: 1850761787
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Photographs, boards creased to head and tail of spine, internally good. 22988B4BLU3D* 8129033 3 (#H15-09) read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SHOOTING STAR
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781573354721
ISBN: 1573354724
Description: Published by SHOOTING STAR in 1996, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, illustrated in black & white & colour, with photographs, index, jacket creased on edges. 19517B3CRE3D* 8016878. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
P. Collins
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: APPLE PRESS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781850761785
ISBN: 1850761787
Description: Published by APPLE PRESS in 1989. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7844673 13888B4GRE3D* 7844673 3 (#22828) read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781555214661
ISBN: 1555214665
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780806937878
ISBN: 0806937874
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
ISBN-13: 9781555214661
ISBN: 1555214665
Description: Very Good. 1555214665 Clean pages, tight binding, light wear to dust jacket. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9781555214661
ISBN: 1555214665
Description: Chartwell Books 1989. Remainder Mark, torn upper corner All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780806937878
ISBN: 0806937874
Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Paul Collins
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806937878
ISBN: 0806937874
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781555214661
ISBN: 1555214665
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip bottom rear by endflap, no othyer chips or tears. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus NJ
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13: 9781555214661
ISBN: 1555214665
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Unknown printing. 128 p.; illus.; diagrams; index; 29 cm. Glossary read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781555214661
ISBN: 1555214665
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. How to design your garden to suit your needs. Whatever your budget, transform your garden into a distinctive and delightful area. 128 pages, illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Bump,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Quintet Publishing Ltd, London
Date Published: 1989
Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings.128 pages. read more
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Apple Press, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781850761785
ISBN: 1850761787
Description: Quarto; 128 pp (including index, glossary and numerous full color photo illustrations and black & white drawings); Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket; little shelfwear; else excellent clean tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wollman Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Small Garden Design
by
Collins, Paul
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grange Books, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781840130898
ISBN: 184013089X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Planet,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |