» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Small Garden Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

About this title: If you have only a small piece of land to work with, make the most of it! By taking the environment and your needs into account, you can create a quiet refuge, extend your living space, and enjoy a restful view from your home. Since all gardens start with plants, check the soil for type and acidity, and follow the numerous suggestions for improving poor growing conditions. Design basics present ways of achieving balance and texture, creating focal points and visual interest, linking the garden and house, and setting up water features. Assess your garden's potential and, of course, consider ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761785 ISBN: 1850761787

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761785 ISBN: 1850761787

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £3.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840130898 ISBN: 184013089X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £5.12

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A Quintet Book, Uk Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853481352 ISBN: 1853481351

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity slightly torn d/w near the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design;

by Collins, Paul

price: £10.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Burlington Books, London Date Published: 1993

Description: Reprinted; Hardback; 4to; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 128pp with numerous coloured Illustrations; Laminated pictorial boards. " An essential handbook for any garden owner. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £51.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantum Date Published: 2003

Description: New. New Book. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Quintet Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853481352 ISBN: 1853481351

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANGE BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840130898 ISBN: 184013089X

Description: Published by GRANGE BOOKS in 1998. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7533680 #2087 7533680B4WHI2D*CT2 (#02-42) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE APPLE PRESS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761785 ISBN: 1850761787

Description: Published by THE APPLE PRESS in 1989, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs, No inscription. 18636B4GRE3D* 7989282 (#38-48-H21-21) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Garden Design

by P. Collins

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: APPLE PRESS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761785 ISBN: 1850761787

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 109179B4GRE2D* 1244590 1 (#28-37-H13-52) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Garden Design

by P. Collins

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: APPLE PRESS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761785 ISBN: 1850761787

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Photographs, boards creased to head and tail of spine, internally good. 22988B4BLU3D* 8129033 3 (#H15-09) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £8.69

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SHOOTING STAR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573354721 ISBN: 1573354724

Description: Published by SHOOTING STAR in 1996, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, illustrated in black & white & colour, with photographs, index, jacket creased on edges. 19517B3CRE3D* 8016878. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Garden Design

by P. Collins

price: £12.59

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: APPLE PRESS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761785 ISBN: 1850761787

Description: Published by APPLE PRESS in 1989. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7844673 13888B4GRE3D* 7844673 3 (#22828) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555214661 ISBN: 1555214665

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Garden Design used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806937878 ISBN: 0806937874

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £6.13

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9781555214661 ISBN: 1555214665

Description: Very Good. 1555214665 Clean pages, tight binding, light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £6.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781555214661 ISBN: 1555214665

Description: Chartwell Books 1989. Remainder Mark, torn upper corner All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Garden Design used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £6.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780806937878 ISBN: 0806937874

Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Garden Design used book

Small Garden Design

by Paul Collins

price: £7.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806937878 ISBN: 0806937874

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £7.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printing Listed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555214661 ISBN: 1555214665

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip bottom rear by endflap, no othyer chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £8.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus NJ Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9781555214661 ISBN: 1555214665

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Unknown printing. 128 p.; illus.; diagrams; index; 29 cm. Glossary read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £11.09

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555214661 ISBN: 1555214665

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. How to design your garden to suit your needs. Whatever your budget, transform your garden into a distinctive and delightful area. 128 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £12.57

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Quintet Publishing Ltd, London Date Published: 1989

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings.128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £14.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Apple Press, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761785 ISBN: 1850761787

Description: Quarto; 128 pp (including index, glossary and numerous full color photo illustrations and black & white drawings); Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket; little shelfwear; else excellent clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wollman Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Small Garden Design

by Collins, Paul

price: £14.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grange Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781840130898 ISBN: 184013089X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?