» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day

by Jane Kinderlehrer

About this title: Low in salt, sugar, and unhealthy fats, these time-tested recipes provide essential protein, complex carbohydrates, and fiber in delectable ways. Includes cereals, eggs, pancakes, crepes, drinks, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts, 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day used book

Smart Breakfasts, 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. Privately Owned SOFT cover, Privately Owned, NO highlighting, NO underlining, NO extra markings, NO written notes, NO DOG EARRED PAGES, folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # C-27. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. 1557040451 back Cover creased, small stain on the outer edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

price: £6.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts used book

Smart Breakfasts

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £6.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good. Bookstore name and address stamped inside the front cover, creasing on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £8.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane new book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane

by Jane Kinderlehrer; Illustrator-Carol Inouye

price: £9.32

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £9.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. Light rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series) used book

Smart Breakfasts: 101 Delicious, Healthy Ways to Start the Day (Newmarket Jane Kinderlehrer Smart Food Series)

by Kinderlehrer, Jane

price: £9.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good. 1557040451 4th Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts used book

Smart Breakfasts

by Jane Kinderlehrer

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1557040451. Square 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Breakfasts used book

Smart Breakfasts

by Kinderlehrer

price: £12.78

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557040459 ISBN: 1557040451

Description: Trade paper, 188 pages, Int. Good plus, corner thumbing, tight clean. Ext. Good plus, clean and bright. 101 delicious healthy ways to start the day. high fiber, low fat, no sugar. #cook38smwhtbx. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.