» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L Vail

About this title: Here is the first book to address the needs of "conundrum kids", bright children whose overall academic performance does not match their intellectual capabilities. Concise and authoritative, it will be a welcome resource for helping smart yet troubled children achieve their potential.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: 2things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525245575 ISBN: 052524557X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems used book

Smart Kids With School Problems

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smart Kids With School Problems

by Vail, Priscilla

price: £5.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780525245575 ISBN: 052524557X

Description: Good. E. P. DUTTON SMALL HC W/DJ 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780525245575 ISBN: 052524557X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L.

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: 2things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L.

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525245575 ISBN: 052524557X

Description: Very Good. 052524557X No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Vail, Priscilla L

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help (Plume) used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help (Plume)

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help (Plume) used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help (Plume)

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: 2things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780525245575 ISBN: 052524557X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780525245575 ISBN: 052524557X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525245575 ISBN: 052524557X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help used book

Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help

by Priscilla L. Vail

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452262423 ISBN: 0452262429

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.