Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L Vail
About this title: Here is the first book to address the needs of "conundrum kids", bright children whose overall academic performance does not match their intellectual capabilities. Concise and authoritative, it will be a welcome resource for helping smart yet troubled children achieve their potential.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
(110 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Smart Kids With School Problems: 2things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525245575
ISBN: 052524557X
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Smart Kids With School Problems
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good N/a jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems
by
Vail, Priscilla
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: HC
Date Published: 01/01/1987
ISBN-13: 9780525245575
ISBN: 052524557X
Description: Good. E. P. DUTTON SMALL HC W/DJ 1987. read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780525245575
ISBN: 052524557X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems: 2things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525245575
ISBN: 052524557X
Description: Very Good. 052524557X No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids with School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Vail, Priscilla L
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help (Plume)
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help (Plume)
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: 2things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780525245575
ISBN: 052524557X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780525245575
ISBN: 052524557X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525245575
ISBN: 052524557X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Smart Kids With School Problems: Things to Know and Ways to Help
by
Priscilla L. Vail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452262423
ISBN: 0452262429
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Customer rating:
5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.