» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Smart Talk: The Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roberta Roesch

About this title: Many personal experiences along with advice from those who know, explain to would-be managers how to exercise their verbal abilities to advantage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have some wear including around edges, at corners and at spine; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, R.

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: AMACOM, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. 0814477135 Corners slightly bumped. stain lower corner book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by R. Roesch

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, R.

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Fine. 0814477135. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk (Gf5032)

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover binding Publisher: Amacom, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1989

Description: book is in very good condition. 6 x 9 246 pgs. Art of Savvy Business Conversation-self-help read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, R.

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: New. 0814477135 C62____BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.96

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Gandara, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.96

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Good. No Jacket. Non-fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is like new in condition. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilee Harper, WY, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Smart Talk: Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roberta Rosech

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Published by AMACOM in 1990. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7527879 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.11

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: VG. Very little shelf wear s from USA, 30-day return for any reason. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch Roberta

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Used-Good. GOOD condition. Has some underlining/highlighting. Still readable! Buy with confidence--Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Rt of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TradePaperback Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good, No dust jacket. 23 cm. , 246pp, Binding Cocked. Corner/Edge Wear. Covers Lightly Scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amacom Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Back Cover Corners Creased, Page Ends Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amacom Books, Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: AMACOM, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. cover edge fold. Unknown printing. ix, 246 p. ; 23 cm. "A James Peter book. " Includes bibliographical references (p. 235-237). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: The Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: The Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by R. Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by R. Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1989-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by R. Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by R. Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Smart Talk: the Art of Savvy Business Conversation

by R. Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814477137 ISBN: 0814477135

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.