» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

About this title: Wild game and domestic meats are prepared in any of dozens of marinades and brines, then set in a smoke cooker to absorb the flavor of hickory, applewood, mesquite, chestnut, or maple smoke. Recipes are included for beef, pork, lamb, venison, chicken, turkey, duck, fish, shellfish, jerky, sausages, nuts, cheese, and even pasta. Lists sources for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

price: £8.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

price: £8.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park; Ed Park

price: £9.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1992-08 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Hb. Text portion clean. Spill has marked closedpage text block and the very edge of some pages. Spill also marked inside of rear board and inside of dj. Solid binding. Outside of dj great. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

price: £9.92

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Very good. By Lue Park, Ed Park; ISBN: 0811701166; Pub. : Stackpole Books; Pub. Date: 1992-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16 oz.; (202JZ1117092) 1992 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 215 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON DJ. by Lue Park, Ed Park; ISBN: 0811701166; Pub. : Stackpole Books; Pub. Date: 1992-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16 oz.; (202JZ1117092) 1992 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 215 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue And Ed

price: £10.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cookbooks: Like new, minimal rubbing, very clean/crisp/tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

price: £11.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st ed. 1992 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

price: £11.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. Perfect and New! , 1st ed. 1992 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue & Ed

price: £11.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, HARRISBURG, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: VG/VG. 0811701166. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue; Park, Ed

price: £11.82

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

price: £12.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, an new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, an

by Park, Lue And Park, Ed

price: £14.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: STACKPOLE BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. Wild game and domestic meats are prepared in any of dozens of marinades and brines, then set in a smoke cooker to absorb the flavor of hickory, applewood, mesquite, chestnut, or maple smoke. Recipes are included for beef, pork, lamb, venison, chicken... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

price: £14.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue & Ed Park

price: £14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780811701167. Clean, tight and unmarked other than inscription on inside cover page. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue & Ed

price: £16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fifth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg Date Published: 1992

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Gives fresh ideas for chicken, beef, seafood, and pork, plus delicious recipes for wild game, including pheasant, rabbit, venison, bear, and squirrel. Tempting recipes are presented that are clear and easy to follow, recipes that encompass a wide range of exciting flavors. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park

price: £16.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue And Ed

price: £16.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books,, Mechanicsburg: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0811701166. Sixth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue

price: £16.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue / Park, Ed

price: £16.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811701167. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue, and Park, Ed

price: £17.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook

by Park, Lue & Ed

price: £17.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. This lovely hard cover book, 216 pages long, minimal shelf wear, minimal bumping to the bottom end of the spine, is in near fine condition. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear and bumping. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1992 by Lue Park and Ed Park. Library of Congress Catalog Number 92-7047. How to Flavor, Cure, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Lue Park, Ed Park

price: £17.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese new book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue; Park, Ed

price: £18.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: New. 0811701166 New-Stackpole Books-sent from Pennsylvania (SPB) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese used book

The Smoked-Foods Cookbook: How to Flavor, Cure, and Prepare Savory Meats, Game, Fish, Nuts, and Cheese

by Park, Lue; Park, Ed

price: £22.41

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811701167 ISBN: 0811701166

Description: As New in As New jacket. 216pp including index Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.