» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Snow Crash

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Snow Crash

by Neal Stephenson

About this title: In the future the only relief from the sea of logos is the computer-generated universe of virtual reality? But now a strange computer virus, called Snow Crash, is striking down hackers, leaving an unlikely young man as humankind's last hope. This book is shortlisted for the Arthur C. Clarke Award.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Neal Stephenson

price: £2.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140232929 ISBN: 0140232923

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Snow Crash (Roc)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £4.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RoC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140230215 ISBN: 0140230211

Description: Acceptable. Edges of pages are yellow Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £5.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ROC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140232929 ISBN: 0140232923

Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-14-023292-3 Edges rubbed. Covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash new book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140232929 ISBN: 0140232923

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (448 pages) in the future the only relief from the sea of logos is the computer-generated universe of virtual reality? but now a strange computer virus, called snow crash, is striking down hackers, leaving an unlikely young man as humankind's last hope. this book is shortlisted for the arthur c. clarke award. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Snow Crash new book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £10.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140232929 ISBN: 0140232923

Description: New. 0140232923. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £13.78

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9783442236862 ISBN: 344223686X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Snow Crash new book

Snow Crash

by Körber, Joachim; Stephenson, Neal

price: £14.59

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Goldmann Wilhelm Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783442453023 ISBN: 344245302X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Snow Crash new book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £15.18

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140232929 ISBN: 0140232923

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Snow Crash new book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson Neal

price: £11.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140232929 ISBN: 0140232923

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In the future the only relief from the sea of logos is the computer-generated universe of virtual reality? But now a strange computer virus, called Snow Crash, is striking down hackers, leaving an unlikely young man as humankind's last hope. This book is shortlisted for the Arthur C. Clarke Award. ISBN10: 0140232923. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Neal Stephenson

price: £5.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used audio book

Snow Crash

by Neal Stephenson

price: £5.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586211110 ISBN: 1586211110

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Neal Stephenson

price: £7.11

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: Good. Wear to corners and borders Creases in spine.15937. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Neal Stephenson

price: £7.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: GOOD. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: LIKE NEW. Scifi/no spine creases/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash (Bantam Spectra Book) used book

Snow Crash (Bantam Spectra Book)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.04

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 5/2/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380958 ISBN: 0553380958

Description: Good. 0553380958 Unmarked text. Bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.28

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: Jensen, Bruce. Good. No dust jacket as issued. G+ 470 p. Later paperback printing from Bantam Spectra, 1993. GOOD PLUS. Bruce Jensen cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Spectra, 39GB-1 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: Acceptable. 0-553-56261-4 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380958 ISBN: 0553380958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Bantam Spectra Book. Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: Very Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash (Bantam Spectra Book) used book

Snow Crash (Bantam Spectra Book)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 5/2/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380958 ISBN: 0553380958

Description: Very Good. 0553380958 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash used book

Snow Crash

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553562613 ISBN: 0553562614

Description: Very Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snow Crash (Audio Cassette Edition) used audio book

Snow Crash (Audio Cassette Edition)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £9.01

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Time Warner Audiobooks, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586211110 ISBN: 1586211110

Description: Very Good. Audio Book Abridged on four audio cassettes in box. Tapes in very good condition. Box has minor wear. Read by Jonathan Davis. A mind-altering romp through a bizarre future America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ravenwood Gables Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent