|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the future the only relief from the sea of logos is the computer-generated universe of virtual reality? But now a strange computer virus, called Snow Crash, is striking down hackers, leaving an unlikely young man as humankind's last hope. This book is shortlisted for the Arthur C. Clarke Award.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Snow Crash
(136 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140232929
ISBN: 0140232923
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash (Roc)
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: RoC
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140230215
ISBN: 0140230211
Description: Acceptable. Edges of pages are yellow Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: ROC, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140232929
ISBN: 0140232923
Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-14-023292-3 Edges rubbed. Covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140232929
ISBN: 0140232923
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (448 pages) in the future the only relief from the sea of logos is the computer-generated universe of virtual reality? but now a strange computer virus, called snow crash, is striking down hackers, leaving an unlikely young man as humankind's last hope. this book is shortlisted for the arthur c. clarke award. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140232929
ISBN: 0140232923
Description: New. 0140232923. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9783442236862
ISBN: 344223686X
Description: New. read more
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Körber, Joachim; Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Goldmann Wilhelm
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9783442453023
ISBN: 344245302X
Description: New. read more
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140232929
ISBN: 0140232923
Description: New. read more
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson Neal
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140232929
ISBN: 0140232923
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In the future the only relief from the sea of logos is the computer-generated universe of virtual reality? But now a strange computer virus, called Snow Crash, is striking down hackers, leaving an unlikely young man as humankind's last hope. This book is shortlisted for the Arthur C. Clarke Award. ISBN10: 0140232923. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Hachette Audio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781586211110
ISBN: 1586211110
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: Good. Wear to corners and borders Creases in spine.15937. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CUBUSA-BOOKS,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Neal Stephenson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: GOOD. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: LIKE NEW. Scifi/no spine creases/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash (Bantam Spectra Book)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 5/2/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380958
ISBN: 0553380958
Description: Good. 0553380958 Unmarked text. Bumped corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Spectra
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: Jensen, Bruce. Good. No dust jacket as issued. G+ 470 p. Later paperback printing from Bantam Spectra, 1993. GOOD PLUS. Bruce Jensen cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Spectra, 39GB-1
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: Acceptable. 0-553-56261-4 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380958
ISBN: 0553380958
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Bantam Spectra Book. Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: Very Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash (Bantam Spectra Book)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 5/2/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553380958
ISBN: 0553380958
Description: Very Good. 0553380958 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553562613
ISBN: 0553562614
Description: Very Good. 0553562614 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Snow Crash (Audio Cassette Edition)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Time Warner Audiobooks, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781586211110
ISBN: 1586211110
Description: Very Good. Audio Book Abridged on four audio cassettes in box. Tapes in very good condition. Box has minor wear. Read by Jonathan Davis. A mind-altering romp through a bizarre future America. read more
|
|
| | | |