» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Graham L Patrick

About this title: The first of two workbooks through which students entering first year university courses can gain confidence in organic chemistry, this text will also be of use in A-level courses, and Higher and Sixth Year Study Courses in Chemistry. Designed to challenge the student to test his or her knowledge, each section leads the student through the subject matter by giving a short piece of theory, followed by a question. Space is then provided for the student's answer and the full model answer is given - encouraging thought about what is being read at all times. Areas covered include drawing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £33.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 297x210 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (188) this is a workbook through which students can gain confidence in organic chemistry at the beginning of their first year. the subjects covered are the necessary prerequisites to the understanding of reactions and mechanisms. material is introduced through examples, and students are then given worked examples and exercises to do (with answers). (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1: Bk.1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1: Bk.1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £34.27

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry: Bk.1 new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry: Bk.1

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £35.97

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry: new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry:

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £41.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 188 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) this is a workbook through which students can gain confidence in organic chemistry at the beginning of their first year. the subjects covered are the necessary prerequisites to the understanding of reactions and mechanisms. material is introduced through examples, and students are then given worked examples and exercises to do (with answers). 600+ black and white figures (many chemical structures) part ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £37.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. Printed for you in the UK, shipped promptly from our UK premises. UK delivery typically 3-5 working days. A pristine, MINT copy. Please note antiquarian titles are quality reprints of original works. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The first of two workbooks through which students entering first year university courses can gain confidence in organic chemistry, this text will also be of use in A-level ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Worldbooks in Chemistry, No 1) used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Worldbooks in Chemistry, No 1)

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £13.92

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £14.54

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. New, may contain remainder mark &/or minor shelf wear, ships in 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Y City Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Patrick, Graham L

price: £33.94

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Workbooks in Chemistry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Patrick, Graham L

price: £50.92

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Workbooks in Chemistry. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £13.92

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable can mean book may have underlining, highlighting, wear to cover or corners, notes in margins, writing inside front cover or crease to cover but is intact and does not have missing pages. Overall integrity of book is acceptable and book may have one or more of the defects listed above. It does not necessarily mean that all of the above stated defects are contained in this book. Cover has creases dents or scuffs. Cover is lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Vol. 1) (Workbooks in Chemistry Ser. ) used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Vol. 1) (Workbooks in Chemistry Ser. )

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £13.92

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Very Good Plus/Not Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-19-855935-6 University Press 4to soft cover. Orange and white with red lettering. 176 pages. Workbooks in chemistry. From the Oxford University Press. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £15.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Good. 0198559356 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Worldbooks in Chemistry, No 1) used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Worldbooks in Chemistry, No 1)

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £29.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Very Good. 0198559356. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £39.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press(UK) Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. This is a workbook through which students can gain confidence in organic chemistry at the beginning of their first year. The subjects covered are the necessary prerequisites to the understanding of reactions and mechanisms. Material is introduced thro... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £47.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. The first of two workbooks through which students entering first year university courses can gain confidence in organic chemistry, this text will also be of use in lower and upper-level and courses in chemistry. Designed to challenge the student to t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £52.63

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £54.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Oxford University Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £56.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) used book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £19.47

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: Good. 0198559356 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry) new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 (Workbooks in Chemistry)

by Patrick, Graham L.

price: £31.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. 0198559356 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1 new book

Beginning Organic Chemistry 1

by Graham L. Patrick

price: £44.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198559351 ISBN: 0198559356

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. Print on demand title. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The first of two workbooks through which students entering first year university courses can gain confidence in organic chemistry, this text will also be of use in A-level ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.