» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Eduardo H Galeano, Mark Fried (Translator)

About this title: Key moments in the history of soccer from a novelist who lives in Uruguay.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £7.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £8.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: Good. 1859844235 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £10.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: Good. 1859848486 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Eduardo Galeano; Translator-Mark Fried

price: £10.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: Like New. Used, paperback, "appears new", ? "minimal" to "no apparent" shelf wear; ?. RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...(new and used) ? full refund if not satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RiverboatSales, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)

price: £11.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Eduardo Galeano, Mark Fried

price: £11.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)

price: £12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW copy. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: New in new dust jacket. * NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight edge/shelf wear) 228 p. Presents observations and reflections on soccer showing both the tragedy and the triumph of the game throughout the years. 'Eduardo Hughes Galeano (born September 3, 1940) is an Uruguayan journalist whose books have been translated into many languages. His works transcend orthodox genres, combining documentary, fiction, journalism, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Eduardo Galeano, Mark Fried

price: £12.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Eduardo H. Galeano, Mark Fried

price: £13.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)

list price: £15.01

our price: £13.38

you save: £1.63 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £14.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: New. 1859844235 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £14.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: New. 1859844235 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Eduardo H. Galeano, Mark Fried

price: £15.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soccer in Sun & Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo; Fried, Mark Trs

price: £21.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1998

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. Small 12mo, cloth, 228pp, drawings. edgewear, light rubbing, foot-price? -clipped, dust jacket. top corner crease page 65, clean, tight, text. light shelfwear cover. sports. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow new book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo; Fried, Mark

price: £21.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859842300 ISBN: 1859842305

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Brand new Condition Copy! First Edition/First Printing. NO writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, etc. Not priced clipped. Not Remaindered. Not an Ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £7.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £9.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £9.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £9.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9781859848487 ISBN: 1859848486

Description: Good. Ex-library in very good condition, has stamps/stikcers/pocket but all pages are clean and in really very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: danzerma, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £10.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verso Books ISBN-13: 9781859842300 ISBN: 1859842305

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £10.54

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verso Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781859842300 ISBN: 1859842305

Description: Very God. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)

price: £10.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TT & T Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun & Shadow 2e Pa new book

Soccer in Sun & Shadow 2e Pa

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £11.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: BRAND NEW. 1859844235. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition used book

Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition

by Galeano, Eduardo; Fried...

price: £11.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781859844236 ISBN: 1859844235

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a