|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Key moments in the history of soccer from a novelist who lives in Uruguay.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Soccer in Sun and Shadow
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Verso
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: Good. 1859844235 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: Good. 1859848486 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Eduardo Galeano; Translator-Mark Fried
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: Like New. Used, paperback, "appears new", ? "minimal" to "no apparent" shelf wear; ?. RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...(new and used) ? full refund if not satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RiverboatSales,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Eduardo Galeano, Mark Fried
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: NEW copy.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: New in new dust jacket. * NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight edge/shelf wear) 228 p. Presents observations and reflections on soccer showing both the tragedy and the triumph of the game throughout the years. 'Eduardo Hughes Galeano (born September 3, 1940) is an Uruguayan journalist whose books have been translated into many languages. His works transcend orthodox genres, combining documentary, fiction, journalism, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Eduardo Galeano, Mark Fried
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Eduardo H. Galeano, Mark Fried
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)
list price: £15.01
our price: £13.38
you save: £1.63 (11%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Verso
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: New. 1859844235 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Verso
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: New. 1859844235 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Eduardo H. Galeano, Mark Fried
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun & Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo; Fried, Mark Trs
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1998
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. Small 12mo, cloth, 228pp, drawings. edgewear, light rubbing, foot-price? -clipped, dust jacket. top corner crease page 65, clean, tight, text. light shelfwear cover. sports. read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo; Fried, Mark
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781859842300
ISBN: 1859842305
Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Brand new Condition Copy! First Edition/First Printing. NO writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, etc. Not priced clipped. Not Remaindered. Not an Ex-library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13: 9781859848487
ISBN: 1859848486
Description: Good. Ex-library in very good condition, has stamps/stikcers/pocket but all pages are clean and in really very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
danzerma,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Verso Books
ISBN-13: 9781859842300
ISBN: 1859842305
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Verso Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781859842300
ISBN: 1859842305
Description: Very God. read more
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow
by
Galeano, Eduardo H, and Fried, Mark (Translated by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Verso
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TT & T Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun & Shadow 2e Pa
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: BRAND NEW. 1859844235. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soccer in Sun and Shadow, New Edition
by
Galeano, Eduardo; Fried...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781859844236
ISBN: 1859844235
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |