Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780140220292ISBN:0140220291
Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140220291. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780140220292ISBN:0140220291
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 256pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140220291. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Friends of the Earth International
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780884106159ISBN:0884106152
Description: Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Notes/underlining in text. Minor dirt on edge. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780060906535ISBN:0060906537
Description: Good. Aquamarine spine, black lettering. Small mended tear at top edge of front cover. Some faint stains on margin of one page. May have some shelf wear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Friends of Earth International
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780884106142ISBN:0884106144
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear, has mylar cover. 231 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1979-02
ISBN-13:9780060906535ISBN:0060906537
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977-09
ISBN-13:9780884106142ISBN:0884106144
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977-09
ISBN-13:9780884106142ISBN:0884106144
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.