» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Amory B Lovins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace (Pelican)

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140220292 ISBN: 0140220291

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140220291. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace (Pelican S. )

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £1.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140220292 ISBN: 0140220291

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 256pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140220291. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace (Pelican)

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140220292 ISBN: 0140220291

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. Spotting to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £5.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins (paper) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780884106159 ISBN: 0884106152

Description: Good. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths

by Lovins, Amory B.

price: £6.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friends of the Earth Int., New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Towards a Durable Peace (Harper Colophon Books Cn653)

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £6.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060906535 ISBN: 0060906537

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Towards a Durable Peace (Harper Colophon Books Cn653)

by Lovins, Amory B.

price: £7.31

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060906535 ISBN: 0060906537

Description: Fair. 0060906537 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Lovins, Amory B.

price: £7.47

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friends of the Earth International Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884106159 ISBN: 0884106152

Description: Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Notes/underlining in text. Minor dirt on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Towards a Durable Peace (Harper Colophon Books Cn653)

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £7.63

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060906535 ISBN: 0060906537

Description: Good. Aquamarine spine, black lettering. Small mended tear at top edge of front cover. Some faint stains on margin of one page. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths

by Lovins, Amory B

price: £9.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Publishing Co, Cambridge Date Published: 1977

Description: 8vo, G/G. Small tear on DJ, library stamp on texty block, signed by previous owner. Science & Tech. 5-27-1395. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths Towards a Durable Peace

by Lovins, Amory B.

price: £11.21

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140220292 ISBN: 0140220291

Description: Good+ 0140220291. Exlibrary, usual markings. Corner wear.; 231 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Lovins, Amory B

price: £11.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Friends of Earth International Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884106142 ISBN: 0884106144

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear, has mylar cover. 231 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Lovins, Amory B.

price: £12.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins (paper), New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884106159 ISBN: 0884106152

Description: Very Good. 0884106152 1977 crisp tight softcover clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Lovins, Amory B

price: £14.14

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1977. Industry. Pbk, 231 pp, text yellowed, fep slightly foxed, edges slightly soiled, cover edgeworn, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Towards a Durable Peace (Harper Colophon Books Cn653)

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £15.69

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780060906535 ISBN: 0060906537

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Amory B Lovins

price: £16.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780884106142 ISBN: 0884106144

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Lovins, Amory B.

price: £17.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884106159 ISBN: 0884106152

Description: Good/rr/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0884106152. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Amory B Lovins

price: £18.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1977-09 ISBN-13: 9780884106142 ISBN: 0884106144

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Amory B Lovins

price: £18.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1977-09 ISBN-13: 9780884106142 ISBN: 0884106144

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Lovins, Amory B.

price: £19.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Friends of the Earth Int'l., San Francisco, CA Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780884106142 ISBN: 0884106144

Description: good, ex-lib. 24 cm, 231, library stamps on flyleaf and edges, typical library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Towards a Durable Peace (Harper Colophon Books Cn653)

price: £25.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060906535 ISBN: 0060906537

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Towards a Durable Peace (Harper Colophon Books Cn653)

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £43.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060906535 ISBN: 0060906537

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Amory B. Lovins

price: £43.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins (paper) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780884106159 ISBN: 0884106152

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soft Energy Paths: Toward a Durable Peace

by Amory B Lovins

price: £116.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780884106142 ISBN: 0884106144

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.