» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soldiers

by Rolf Hochhuth

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £5.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Grove Press

Description: Fine. B0006BV51G First Printing. 1968 Grove Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.13

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1968, Grove Press, FIRST PRINTING Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. F/VG+ STATED FIRST PRINTING, ------52010. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover/DJ. Publisher: Grove Press., New York. Date Published: 1968.

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall The previous owner's name is stamped on the flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.48

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Grove Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. B0006BV51G Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soldiers (Hc/Dj)

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** Unclipped Price Dust Jacket, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine/Very Good+ FON. D. J: 1 small tear, and p.c. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Sl soiling of page edge, browning of endpapers.; 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £6.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press 1968

Description: 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/VG cond., VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £7.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ

Description: Good condition-1968 Grove Press Hardcover with DJ-exlibrary w/stamps & b-Dj In mylar & attached to book-clean text--good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £7.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199150158 ISBN: 1199150150

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press 1968

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj former owner's name and address label. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £8.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: GROVE PRESS ISBN-13: 9781199186539 ISBN: 1199186538

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: light dampstain at foot of spine otherwise very good hard cover book/closed tear with crease radiating from tear otherwise good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £8.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Foxing on edges of textblock. PO name and number on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £8.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. Edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £10.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grove, 1968, 255pp.

Description: 1st, f/f. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £11.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ: price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Date Published: 1968

Description: very good with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £16.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: GROVE PRESS, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1968

Description: FINE IN FINE D.J. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR BEING PRICE-CLIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £18.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Worn jacket. 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soldiers

by Hochhuth, Rolf

price: £19.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Date Published: 1968

Description: 1st US printing. F+/F+. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Lamy Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.