Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Soldiers
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Rolf Hochhuth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Grove Press
Description: Fine. B0006BV51G First Printing. 1968 Grove Hardcover. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1968, Grove Press, FIRST PRINTING
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. F/VG+ STATED FIRST PRINTING, ------52010. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tom Romano ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover/DJ.
Publisher: Grove Press., New York.
Date Published: 1968.
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First American edition. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall The previous owner's name is stamped on the flyleaf. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Grove Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine. B0006BV51G Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition. read more
Soldiers (Hc/Dj)
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Printing Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** Unclipped Price Dust Jacket, bright and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, N.Y.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine/Very Good+ FON. D. J: 1 small tear, and p.c. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st US ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Sl soiling of page edge, browning of endpapers.; 255 pages. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press 1968
Description: 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/VG cond., VG DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
My Book Heaven ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Description: Good condition-1968 Grove Press Hardcover with DJ-exlibrary w/stamps & b-Dj In mylar & attached to book-clean text--good binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexshan Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781199150158
ISBN: 1199150150
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press 1968
Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj former owner's name and address label. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: GROVE PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781199186539
ISBN: 1199186538
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st US edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: light dampstain at foot of spine otherwise very good hard cover book/closed tear with crease radiating from tear otherwise good+ dust jacket. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Foxing on edges of textblock. PO name and number on ffep. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. Edges bumped. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CO,
USA
Publisher: Grove, 1968, 255pp.
Description: 1st, f/f. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1 ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ: price clipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove
Date Published: 1968
Description: very good with DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wonderland Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: GROVE PRESS, NEW YORK NY
Date Published: PUB 1968
Description: FINE IN FINE D.J. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR BEING PRICE-CLIPPED. read more
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Worn jacket. 255pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Austin Book Shop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Soldiers
by
Hochhuth, Rolf
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove
Date Published: 1968
Description: 1st US printing. F+/F+. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.