» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael T Bosworth, Rick Page, Sallie Sherman

About this title: ""Solution Selling" is the most comprehensive sales and sales management process available today. Mike Bosworth has the best understanding of sales process in corporate America." - Jeffrey M. Fisher, Vice President, Symix Computer Systems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 01/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. 0786303158. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael T. Bosworth

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael T. Bosworth

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael T, and Page, Rick, and Sherman, Sallie

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael T. Bosworth

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael T. Bosworth

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael T. Bosworth

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael T. Bosworth

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. 0786303158. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael T, and Page, Rick, and Sherman, Sallie

price: £5.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £5.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0786303158. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. DJ very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael T, and Page, Rick, and Sherman, Sallie

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £7.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Text unmarked. Some page corners creased. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £7.17

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael

price: £7.70

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. 0786303158 In great jacket, some marking inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £8.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £8.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. No dust jacket. some instances of highlighting (less than 10% of pages) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Very Good. 0786303158 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good. 0786303158 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael T, and Page, Rick, and Sherman, Sallie

price: £8.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nichole Hekking, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael

price: £8.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Bosworth, Michael T.

price: £9.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: VG/G; shelfwear; some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £9.34

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, stamps and markings on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets used book

Solution Selling: Creating Buyers in Difficult Selling Markets

by Michael Bosworth

price: £9.35

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786303151 ISBN: 0786303158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Slight soiling to page edges; DJ has mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By getAbstract, Switzerland

"Savvy guide to business-to-business selling

Instead of focusing on a prospective buyer, many salespeople spout lists of their product's or service's features and benefits. Does the buyer have a problem that these advantages solve? Maybe. The salesperson doesn't know or care. He or she "sprays and prays," hoping one of the product's bells and whistles will engage the buyer - who just wants the conversation to stop. Sales trainer Michael T. Bosworth suggests a different approach. He teaches salespeople to use an engaging question-and-answer process to learn potential customers' individual needs. With this diagnostic approach, the salesperson can specify the product or service that meets those needs. getAbstract recommends the author's clear explanation of his sales method. Bosworth shows you how to shed the high-pressure, "always-be-closing" mindset and align your sales approach with a buyer's real desires. This is the true nature of business-to-business selling."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 6, 2008
By Jacob, The United States

"This book offered some great sales strategies. It stayed away from in-your-face tactics and simply taught readers how to demonstrate the value of an offering. I thought it was worth the time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 4, 2008
By Trent, The United States

"This book changed my sales career forever. It took me from a failure to a top performer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.