» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Stan Lee

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Son of Origins of Marvel Comics used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Stan Lee; Illustrator-Jack Kirby; Illustrator-John Buscema; Illustrator-Don Heck; Illustrator-Bill Everett; Illustrator-Gene...

price: £7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1997-12 ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: Fair. Former library book in poor cosmetic condition but readable. 36D13/ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £12.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. 3" tear @ULC at spine, readers crease, some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £23.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: ISBN 0-671-22166-3. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Good condition. Soiling to edges and covers, creasing to back cover, and edge rubs and creases. Tight sound reading/reference copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics new book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack; Buscema, John; Heck

price: £31.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: New. This book in new, in near mint/mint condition, as originally received from a distributor. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £56.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671221706 ISBN: 0671221701

Description: vg+/vg+ Light wear to boards, lightly rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £73.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuste, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221706 ISBN: 0671221701

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0671221701 First printing. Mustard cloth binding, black titles. Book near fine with slight soil. DJ very good plus with slight soil Becoming scarce. 249 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £101.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, HB, Near Fine in Very Good/Near Fine dust jacket, Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Very good. Head lightly dusted. Jacket browned at extremities and with foxing to verso. Clean, straight and tight with no tears or edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Stan Lee

price: £7.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1975-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Fair. Water damage/staining and creasing to cover and to front and back few pages inside. (Those look pretty bad. ) Remarkably, almost all of the comic pages look great, with just small watermarks at bottom margins. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: cedarlakebooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Stan Lee

price: £9.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1975-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Very Good. No Dj. First Edition, Lisa-614. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £13.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group, N.Y., N. Y Date Published: 12/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: Kirby, Jack (Illustrator) Used-Like New. From the Publisher\nThe follow-up to Origins of Marvel Comics, Son of Origin presents the origins and background of some of Marvel's most famous creations, X-Men, Iron Man, Daredevil, Nick Fury, Silver Surfer, and the Avengers, along with introductions from Stan Lee. \n\nReprinted are: \nThe X-Men #1\nTales Of Suspense #39 \nTales Of Suspense #97\nThe Avengers #1 \nDaredevil #1 \nDaredevil #47 \nStrange Tales #135 \nSilver Surfer #1\n\n\n\nSynopsis\nThe ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £13.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. This is an acceptable looking book. This book has a general thrown around look and feel making this is a good cheap reading copy. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project� s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf-Center/B. F. Eastman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £14.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: 0671221663 Clean, solid, unmarked, light cover corner creasing.; 249 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliotique, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics new book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £16.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group, N.Y., N. Y Date Published: 12/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: Kirby, Jack (Illustrator) New. From the Publisher\nThe follow-up to Origins of Marvel Comics, Son of Origin presents the origins and background of some of Marvel's most famous creations, X-Men, Iron Man, Daredevil, Nick Fury, Silver Surfer, and the Avengers, along with introductions from Stan Lee. \n\nReprinted are: \nThe X-Men #1\nTales Of Suspense #39 \nTales Of Suspense #97\nThe Avengers #1 \nDaredevil #1 \nDaredevil #47 \nStrange Tales #135 \nSilver Surfer #1\n\n\n\nSynopsis\nThe follow-up ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £19.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247 pages-origin stories of Iron Man, Daredevil, Nick Fury, the Silver Surfer, the X-Men, the Avengers and the Watcher-Full color reprints of the original issues 7 X 10-Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £20.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket as Issued. Corners bumped and curled, otherwise it would be Near Fine condition. Original, square, tight, copy. No marks. No previous owner names. No underlining. Not a remainder. Not ex library. Text complete and unmarked. Packed carefully with bubble wrap, then placed in a cardboard box filled with recycled styrofoam type peanuts. We have been voted Nashville's best used bookstore the last 10 years in a row. Any book may be returned for full refund. box 221. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMan/BookWoman Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics new book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £21.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group, N.Y., N. Y Date Published: 12/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: Kirby, Jack (Illustrator) New. From the Publisher\nThe follow-up to Origins of Marvel Comics, Son of Origin presents the origins and background of some of Marvel's most famous creations, X-Men, Iron Man, Daredevil, Nick Fury, Silver Surfer, and the Avengers, along with introductions from Stan Lee. \n\nReprinted are: \nThe X-Men #1\nTales Of Suspense #39 \nTales Of Suspense #97\nThe Avengers #1 \nDaredevil #1 \nDaredevil #47 \nStrange Tales #135 \nSilver Surfer #1\n\n\n\nSynopsis\nThe follow-up ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby (Illustrator), John Buscema (Illustrator), Don Heck (Illustrator), Bill Everett (Illustrator), Gene...

price: £22.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised (December 1997) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: Acceptable. 078510559X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £23.56

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE: SIMON and SHUSTER, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: KIRBY, JACK: COLAN, GENE: EVERETT, BILL: BUSCEMA, JOHN. Very Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade Paperback-5th. print-VF (appears unread)-Stan Lee provides the introduction to this collection of classic tales of Superhero yore-We meet, in stories reprinted from their first appearances, The X-men, Iron Man, Daredevil, The Silver Surfer, The Avengers, Nick Fury, and more...-Excelsior! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Lee, Stan

price: £24.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside, BX-185 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: 0671221663. Trade PB. 8vo. Fireside/Simon and Schuster. 1976. 249 pgs. Wrappers lightly worn. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. BX-185; 249 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins

by Stan Lee

price: £31.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 22 October, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221706 ISBN: 0671221701

Description: Good. 0671221701. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics Revised Edition used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics Revised Edition

by Lee, Stan

price: £31.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing-Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Paper Covers. 4to. Front cover has one crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Stan Lee

price: £35.31

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221706 ISBN: 0671221701

Description: Very Good. Very nice Paperback ed. in plastic cover. ABC Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

price: £40.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785105596 ISBN: 078510559X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

by Stan Lee

price: £44.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671221669 ISBN: 0671221663

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671221663 ISBN 13: 9780671221669 bk# 10.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Son of Origins of Marvel Comics

price: £45.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.