» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Dr. Maya Angelou (Read by)

About this title: When this volume of her autobiography opens, Angelou is returning home from Africa to work alongside Malcolm X. However, she shortly thereafter learns of his assassination and begins her dark journey through the violent terrain of the civil rights movement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" The final part of the autobiography. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Good. Ex-library. Missing front endpaper. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya

price: £2.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Virago Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: Very Good. 1860499554 Paperback. Very Good condition. Looks unread, No spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Song Flung Up to Heaven, a used book

Song Flung Up to Heaven, a

by Angelou, Maya

price: £4.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya

price: £4.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: 2002. Virago. first edition. near fine. dj VG. 8x5. 212pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Very Good Jacket Description: 1860499368 IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION OF DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Song Flung Up to Heaven, a used book

Song Flung Up to Heaven, a

by Angelou, Maya

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Very Good. 1860499368. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Fine. DISPATCHED FROM THE UK, ALL ORDERS DISPACHED WITHIN 48 HOURS OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven new book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: New. Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Paperback Edition: Reprint Condition: New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall 1860499554. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven new book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HRS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIR MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven new book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent SAME DAY; NEW10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven new book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HRS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIR MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven new book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £2.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781844085064 ISBN: 1844085066

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860499555 ISBN: 1860499554

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 212pp. Dustwrapper very slightly shelf rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £4.03

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virago Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou

price: £4.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860499364 ISBN: 1860499368

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: