» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A song of Italy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A song of Italy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Song of Italy new book

A Song of Italy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £8.97

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781417966967 ISBN: 1417966963

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, ME: Thomas B. Mosher Date Published: 1904

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A 12mo hardcover of 35p. Light chips to spine ends; former owner's name on Front Fly, else VG. Colophon states Edition of 950. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Song of Italy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £10.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotten, London Date Published: 1867

Description: First edition (hardback). 12mo, 66pp + adverts. Original blue cloth, gilt titling to the spine. Head and foot of spine chafed, short ownership inscription. Overall, this copy is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornell Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £11.24

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotten, Piccadilly, London Date Published: 1867

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Normal aging, including some scuffs, rub marks and edge wear. 66 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song of Italy new book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles (Author)

price: £11.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417966967 ISBN: 1417966963

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (68 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £11.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas B. Mosher, Portland Date Published: 1904

Description: Fair. #66 of 100 printed on Japan vellum. Boards soiled, chipped, with loss on spine. Spine split, some pages loose. Corners bumped. Interior clean. 35 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song of Italy new book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417966967 ISBN: 1417966963

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon

price: £13.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHN CAMDEN HOTTEN ISBN-13: 9781135240790 ISBN: 1135240795

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Algernon C. Swinburne

price: £13.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotten Date Published: 1867

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Original green boards with gilt lettering to spine. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Song of Italy new book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £14.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9781417966967 ISBN: 1417966963

Description: New. 1417966963 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Song of Italy new book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417966967 ISBN: 1417966963

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, A.C.

price: £15.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, J C Hotten Date Published: 1867

Description: Small 8vo, pp 8 [adverts], 66, [12, 6, adverts], original green bevel-edged cloth, minor chaffing to spine ends, a near fine copy of the FIRST EDITION, corresponding to Carter's Variant A issue with publisher's name at foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S WILBRAHAM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon C.

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosher, Portland, ME Date Published: 1904

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Limited to 950 copies; Minor dust, owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £17.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotten, London Date Published: 1867

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Dark blue cloth with gold printing on spine. Square solid copy with light wear on covers. Top edges of most inside pages are attatched, sothis book has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £24.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas B. Mosher, Portland, Maine Date Published: 1934

Description: Hardcover, 12mo, printed paper boards, text on Japan vellum. #68 of 100 copies, a very fine unmarked, undamaged copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Song of Italy

by Swinburne A C.

price: £25.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piccadilly, England John Camden Hotten 1867. Date Published: 1867

Description: 1 Copy Available; Very Good hardback in blue cloth, an ex-college library copy; 5 x 7"; this is probably the "Remainder" version with 8 pages of Opinions of the Press bound in to front of book; Then comes a blue page, then several blank pages, then the story and at the back of the book 16 pages of ads. Also has "1867" in gilt at bottom of spine; normal ex-library markings with previous owner bookplate inside front cover; Light wear to spine ends; 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon

price: £25.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Mosher Press, Portland ME Date Published: 1904

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Limited Ed. 5x7" Limited to 950 copies. In perfect condition, in its original plain tan translucent dustwrapper. The jacket has a few very minor tears and creases. The slipcase is present, but lacks the top edge, and the bottom edge is torn-the box's paper spine label, however, is intact and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £25.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, 1867 John Camden Hotten, First edition, 12mo. 8pp of ads preceding the text plus 14pp of ads following the text. Front inner hinge tender. A good copy in royal blue cloth. Nicked at the crown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £27.46

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotten, London Date Published: 1867

Description: Very Good. London. John Camden Hotten. 1867. First edition (early issue). Hardback. 12mo. 66 pages + adverts front and rear. Partially un-opened. Wear to edges and esp. head and foot of spine (slight loss). Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Books Group, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £27.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotton, 1867

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good-. First Edition. Head of spine bumped and dent to edge of bottom board, former owner's name. Includes opinions of the press on earlier works of Swinburne. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £27.85

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Thomas B. Mosher, Portland, Maine Date Published: 1904

Description: Very Good Plus in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 36 pp. Gray covers have one sun-streak across upper back. Title labels on front and spine. Olive green slipcase also has titles front and spine. Text has red drop initial at beginning. Some unopened pages. From an edition of 950 copies printed on Van Gelder hand-made paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

A Song of Italy used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £32.16

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotten, London Date Published: 1867

Description: Very Good. 12mo; 66 & ads pages; Publisher's bright blue smooth cloth, with date "1867" in gilt letters at the foot of the spine, black endpapers. The first edition was 3000 copies and apparantly exceeded the original demand to the extent that various remainder bindings and new combinations of advertisements are found in copies. This copy is bright and fresh, apart from minor rubbing and loss of binding color at the spine ends and tips of the corners. The blue cloth is smooth, rather than ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £33.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition of 950 Copies Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas B Mosher, Portland, ME Date Published: 1914

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Inscription on front endpaper, pages yellowed, covers scuffed and edgeworn, lower spine chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MindFair Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Song of Italy

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £42.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Camden Hotten, London Date Published: 1867

Description: 8+66+16pp. Small 8vo. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine, a little rubbed and spotted. Small tear to first few pages of advertisements. Rear gutter split, front gutter repaired, otherwise a very good copy. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low

used book

Song of Italy, a

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £44.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Blue Cloth 4 1/4"x6 5/8" Publisher: John Camden Hotten, London Date Published: 1867

Description: VG+, sp ends/crnrs sl worn, sp darker w/bright gilt, boards brt. 8ads/66/16ads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.