» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soul Bird

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit

About this title: Inside each of us is a soul bird that expresses our feelings and should be listened to and appreciated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Soul Bird new book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £3.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781841198972 ISBN: 1841198978

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 44 pages. (44 pages) deep within us lies a soul and in the soul lives a special bird. the soul bird opens and closes the drawers of our soul, which contains all our feelings. this little book helps us to understand the bird's hidden message and find out more about our true selves. colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird new book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £5.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Robinson Publishing ISBN-13: 9781841198972 ISBN: 1841198978

Description: New. 1841198978. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird new book

The Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit

price: £10.02

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON, UK ISBN-13: 9781841198972 ISBN: 1841198978

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Deep within us lies a soul and in the soul lives a special bird. The soul bird opens and closes the drawers of our soul, which contains all our feelings. This little book helps us to understand the bird's hidden message and find out more about our true selves. ISBN10: 1841198978. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michael Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michael Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michael Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michael Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michael Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED personal inscription in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Good. 0786865199 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Senunit, Mikhal; Snunit, Michael

price: £9.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michael Snunit

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Very Good. Isbn: 0953875105First Edition 2nd? printing. Dust Jacket shows some creases to upper right front. Otherwise as new. Not price clipped, remaindered, marked or ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit; Illustrator-Na'Ama Golomb

price: £11.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! *Has former owner's inscription. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird new book

The Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit

price: £12.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841198972 ISBN: 1841198978

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £17.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Fine. 0786865199 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Senunit, Mikhal; Snunit, Michael

price: £22.14

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hyperion Books For Children, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Norma Golomb. VG+++ in VG+++ jacket. Poetry. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--Owner's name and inscripition written on the front endpaper. Dj is flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £38.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Golomb, Na'ame (illustrator) Collectible-Very Good/Very Good. 0786865199. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Soul Bird new book

Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £9.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Constable and Robinson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781841198972 ISBN: 1841198978

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £10.01

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Puerto Rico Used Books, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal

price: £11.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Michael Snunit

price: £12.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865192 ISBN: 0786865199

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0786865199 ISBN 13: 9780786865192 Not first printing. bk# 24.4. f55. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird new book

The Soul Bird

by Michal Snunit

price: £20.67

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON, UK ISBN-13: 9781841198972 ISBN: 1841198978

Description: New. Deep within us lies a soul and in the soul lives a special bird. The soul bird opens and closes the drawers of our soul, which contains all our feelings. This little book helps us to understand the bird's hidden message and find out more about our true selves. ISBN10: 1841198978. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Soul Bird used book

The Soul Bird

by Snunit, Michal