» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soul of the Fire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soul of the Fire

by Terry Goodkind

About this title: The fifth volume of the internationally successful epic fantasy sequence from a man hailed as the future of the genre, and as the man whose fantasy fiction will become a classic in the tradition of Lord of the Rings. Goodkind writes fast-paced and atmospheric narratives aimed firmly at the adult fantasy reader, populated by a wealth of fully rounded characters living out their lives in a fully realised imaginative landscape. This new novel continues the story of Richard Cypher - now known as Richard Rahl - Wielder of the Sword of Truth and the only mortal capable of combatting the malicious ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £3.98

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Fine. A like new book. Large hardback published by Gollancz in 1999. Dustcover is not price clipped no inscriptions. Posted from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Terry Goodkind

price: £4.03

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Millennium, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 508 pages. A little bumping/creasing to DJ edges & page edges have faint markings. Otherwise in very good condition-tight and very clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind Terry

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Collectable; Good in Used; Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Hardcover first edition, ex-library with usual markings, FFEP removed otherwise book and unclipped jacket in good condition with only slight usage wear, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soul of the Fire

by Terry Goodkind

price: £4.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Date Published: 1999

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket a little worn; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Millennium / Orion Books, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781857988543 ISBN: 185798854X

Description: (4.25"X7.00") (and 1.75" thick) VG, Mass Market Paperback, laminated pictorial card cover, 643pp, ISBN 185798854X, cover slightly shelf worn, spine mild creasing, otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: glasheens-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Orion Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Millennium (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781857988543 ISBN: 185798854X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £7.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: BCA / Book Club Associates Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Wrapper has edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £8.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857988543 ISBN: 185798854X

Description: 1999. Millenium. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £8.56

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of the Fire: Book 5 the Sword of Truth (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire: Book 5 the Sword of Truth (Sword of Truth)

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Good. Few small creases on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781857988543 ISBN: 185798854X

Description: Acceptable. 185798854X MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire new book

Soul of the Fire

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857989137 ISBN: 1857989139

Description: New. Soul of the Fire. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £3.13

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812551495 ISBN: 0812551494

Description: Fine. Paperback, fine as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Soul of the Fire

by Terry Goodkind

price: £3.42

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soul of the Fire

by Terry Goodkind

price: £3.42

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1999

Description: Published by Book Club in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 508. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26623 3GOL4-D 8234405 (N02-05) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £5.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 18/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9781857989137 ISBN: 1857989139

Description: Good. 1857989139 spine creased. creases and wear on corners and edges of covers Amazon UK Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire: Soul of the Fire Bk. 5 (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire: Soul of the Fire Bk. 5 (Sword of Truth)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781857988543 ISBN: 185798854X

Description: Published by Gollancz in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 512. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #27522 3WHI3-P 8244852 (#H37-53) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire: Book 5 the Sword of Truth (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire: Book 5 the Sword of Truth (Sword of Truth)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 464. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #36400 3BLA5-D 8469495 (H04-057) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire: Book 5 the Sword of Truth: Soul of the Fire Bk. 5 (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire: Book 5 the Sword of Truth: Soul of the Fire Bk. 5 (Sword of Truth)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781857988543 ISBN: 185798854X

Description: Published by Gollancz in 2000. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 512. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8472988 #36627 3WHI3-1 8472988 (L16) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire: \N new book

Soul of the Fire: \N

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780752889764 ISBN: 0752889761

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 736 pages. (\n) fifth in the landmark fantasy series now re-issued in b format and with a striking new cover edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £8.18

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 464. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25524 4GOL5-D 8199770. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth) used book

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £8.18

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857985085 ISBN: 1857985087

Description: Published by Gollancz in 1999. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 464. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #25414 3GOL4-D 8196418. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soul of the Fire

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £8.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5" x 9.5" H/B. 508 pages. Condition is very good. In a word losing its magic, riven by intrigue and dissent, Richard, Kahlan and Zedd are destined to see their souls tempered in the fiery cauldron of battle as theu desperately seek to rein in the Chimes and avert a doom for the New World that even Jagang might never have dreamed of... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Soul of the Fire (Gollancz S.F. ) new book

Soul of the Fire (Gollancz S.F. )

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £9.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780752889764 ISBN: 0752889761

Description: New. 0752889761. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9