» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Souls on fire; portraits and legends of Hasidic masters

by Elie Wiesel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Souls on Fire

by Wiesel, Elie & Marion Wiesel. (Translator).

price: £7.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297995524 ISBN: 0297995529

Description: 1972. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. First GB. VG. Gilt titles on spine. 8x5. 276pp. End paper map and family tree. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters / [By] Elie Wiesel; Translated From the French By Marion Wiesel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £41.64

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780297995524 ISBN: 0297995529

Description: Description: [7], 278p. : ill. (on lining paper), 2col maps(on lining paper); 21cm. Subjects: Hasidism-History. Tales, Hasidic. Hasidim-Legends. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 278. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780297995524 ISBN: 0297995529

Description: Ex-Library Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 278. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #25717 3BLA3X-D 8206080 (#G04-16) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Souls on Fire Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £7.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780297995524 ISBN: 0297995529

Description: Very Good in Good Wrapper jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Souls on Fire. Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel (Elie).

price: £7.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1st UK edition Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780297995524 ISBN: 0297995529

Description: 8vo. dustwrapper. 278pp. map. slight wear along top of dustwrapper. laminate also beginning to lift. small brown stain on top rear wrapper otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Souls on Fire; Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 268 p. 22 cm. Translation of Célébration hassidique. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire; Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 268 p. 22 cm. Translation of Célébration hassidique. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire; Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Very Good. 268 p. 22 cm. Translation of Célébration hassidique. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: 1982. Hardcover. [1st American ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good. 0394718704 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. 268 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: 1973. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Reader copy. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.54

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Fair. 0394718704 Light shelf wear. Book has significant yellowing consistent with age and material. Tightly bound and complete. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good Plus. Clean, tight, 268pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire; : Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters By Wiesel, Elie

by Elie Wiesel

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good Condition. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters. Trans. By Marion Wiesel.

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: (1972)

Description: Name stamp, else very good in rubbed dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor discoloration to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters. Trans. By Marion Wiesel

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: (1972)

Description: Fine in like dj. Nice! 8vo; Notes; Timeline; 268 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.93

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394718705 ISBN: 0394718704

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover loose at front spine. Pages yellowing Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

price: £6.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394464374 ISBN: 0394464370

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: 1972 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good, Prev. Own. Imprint /No Jacket Description: 0394464370. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?