» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Kenneth Thomasma, Dr. Maya Angelou

About this title: Although mute since the death of his parents in a fire, a young Nez Perce Indian boy has a happy and adventurous life with his adopted family until a war between the white man and the Indians in the summer of 1877.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma Ken Thomasma Eunice Hundley

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma Ken Thomasma Eunice Hundley

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma Ken Thomasma Eunice Hundley

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma; Illustrator-Eunice Hundley

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Good. Signed by author inside front cover. Has a note written on first page and an address sticker inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainy Books/Mompowered, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very Good. Signed. -8th Printing-Signed by Author--Publish Place: Jackson, WY-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth; Thomasma, Ken

price: £5.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Grandview Pub Co, Jackson, Wyoming, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very Good. Near new/very good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma; Illustrator-Eunice Hundley

price: £5.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very Good. No marks. Clean book. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth; Thomasma, Ken

price: £6.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co, Jackson, Wyoming, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth; Thomasma, Ken

price: £6.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co, Jackson, Wyoming, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Good, Nice Copy/Light Cover Wear. 0801088739 Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma; Illustrator-Eunice Hundley

price: £7.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Fair. Author signed EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Text unmarked, spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth; Thomasma, Ken

price: £7.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co, Jackson, Wyoming, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth [Signed]

price: £7.28

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Good++ Signed by Author No creases in spine, no slant, front cover beginning to curl at fore-edge, tight binding, clean, 262 bright white unmarked pages, autographed sticker on front cover, signed by author inside front cover thus: "Tats-la-hain (Best wishes) Ken Thomasana". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: £7.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grandview Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Good. 0801088739 Softcover with slight edgewear, signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken-Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion-Illustrated By Eunice Hundley used book

Soun Tetoken-Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion-Illustrated By Eunice Hundley

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: £7.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Baker-Grandview 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Hundley, Illustrator: Eunice

price: £8.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very good condition. Book, 262 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion new book

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth, and Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £8.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Hundley, Eunice. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Amazing Indian Children (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth, and Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £10.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Inscribed by author "Tats la hain (Best Wishes)" Minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Amazing Indian Children (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth, and Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: £11.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Hundley, Eunice. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Amazing Indian Children (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Kenneth Thomasma; Illustrator-Eunice Hundley

price: £11.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very Good. Signed by the author. Cover/pages clean. Binding is secure. Minor edge wear. Nice copy. Buy with confidence-5 Star Reliability Rating! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Firenze, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: £11.78

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub. Co., Jackson, WY, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Eunice Hundley. Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth; Thomasma, Ken

price: £12.21

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co, Jackson, Wyoming, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Paperback, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. ) used book

Soun Tetoken: Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion (Thomasma, Kenneth. Amazing Indian Children Series. )

by Thomasma, Kenneth

price: £14.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandview Pub Co Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780801088735 ISBN: 0801088739

Description: Good. 0801088739 signed by author on inside front cover. soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion used book

Soun Tetoken Nez Perce Boy Tames a Stallion

by Thomasma, Kenneth