Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence, and Time-Life Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time, inc., New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. Time-Life library of America. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 188. read more
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas (Time-Life Library of America)
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Wear to edges of cover. read more
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence, and Time-Life Books
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time, inc., New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. Time-Life library of America. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 188. read more
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas,
by
Lawrence. Goodwyn
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding Book
Publisher: Time Life
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9780809401789
ISBN: 0809401789
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence, And Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time, inc., New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence, And Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time, inc., New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States Arkansas Louisiana Oklahoma Texas
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Incorporated
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas [Time-Life Library of America]
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Soiled cover & foxing-, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States Arkansas Louisiana Oklahoma Texas
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. read more
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Lawrence Goodwyn
Ships from
IN,
USA
Description: Good. read more
The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)
by
Goodwyn
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. Hardcover, excellent condition, will ship immediately. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Papyri Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence, and Time-Life Books
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time, inc., New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ML BP3 PPR 271 2.25.2009. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. Time-Life library of America. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 188. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence; The Editors Of Time-Life Books
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time, Inc
Description: Very Good. Time-Life Library of America. read more
The South Central States
by
Goodwyn, Lawrence And Time Life Books
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Time Life Books, 1969. This is a HC book w/o dj in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas
by
Time Life Books
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 192 pages. These wonderully written books discuss the topography, state flowers, climate and the natural wonders of the states listed. Educational and... read more
The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas,
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809401789
ISBN: 0809401789
Description: Good. Edition 1967, hardcover, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.