» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Lawrence Goodwyn, Time-Life Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Goodwyn, Lawrence, and Time-Life Books

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time, inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. Time-Life library of America. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 188. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas (Time-Life Library of America)

by Goodwyn, Lawrence

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Wear to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Goodwyn, Lawrence, and Time-Life Books

price: £5.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time, inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. Time-Life library of America. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 188. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas,

by Lawrence. Goodwyn

price: £5.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Book Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780809401789 ISBN: 0809401789

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Goodwyn, Lawrence, And Time-Life Books

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time, inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Goodwyn, Lawrence, And Time-Life Books

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time, inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States Arkansas Louisiana Oklahoma Texas

by Time-Life Books

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas [Time-Life Library of America]

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Soiled cover & foxing-, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States Arkansas Louisiana Oklahoma Texas

by Time-Life Books

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Lawrence Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The South Central States (Time Life Library of America)

by Goodwyn

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. Hardcover, excellent condition, will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Papyri Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Goodwyn, Lawrence, and Time-Life Books

price: £5.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time, inc., New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ML BP3 PPR 271 2.25.2009. 192 p. : illus. (part col. ), col. maps, ports. (part col. ); 28 cm. Time-Life library of America. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 188. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Goodwyn, Lawrence; The Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time, Inc

Description: Very Good. Time-Life Library of America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States

by Goodwyn, Lawrence And Time Life Books

price: £6.53

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Time Life Books, 1969. This is a HC book w/o dj in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas

by Time Life Books

price: £6.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 192 pages. These wonderully written books discuss the topography, state flowers, climate and the natural wonders of the states listed. Educational and... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The South Central States: Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas,

price: £7.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809401789 ISBN: 0809401789

Description: Good. Edition 1967, hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.