» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Soviet-East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research & Analysis from Radio Free Europe - Radio Liberty

by Vojtech Mastny (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research and Analysis From Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty

price: £5.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822306504 ISBN: 0822306506

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research and Analysis From Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty

price: £5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Duke Univ Pr (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780822306504 ISBN: 0822306506

Description: Good. 0822306506 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research and Analysis From Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty

price: £6.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke Univ Pr (Tx) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780822306504 ISBN: 0822306506

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research and Analysis From Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty

price: £6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Duke Univ Pr, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780822306436 ISBN: 0822306433

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research and Analysis From Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty (Soviet/East European Survey Series)

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780822306436 ISBN: 0822306433

Description: Very Good. 0822306433 Ex library cloth hard cover with library usuals. Very light wear to cover. Nice pages with clean text. Tight binding. Excellent user/reader copy. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984

by Mastny, Vojtech (Editor)

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke University Press, Durham, NC Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780822306436 ISBN: 0822306433

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From dj notes: "This volume, the first of an annual series, consists of selected and edited research reports prepared by the staff of Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty in Munich, Paris, New York and Washington, D.C. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984

by Mastny, Vojtech

price: £11.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke, 1985. Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine trade paperback. Selected research and analysis from radio free europe/radio liberty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet-East European Survey

by Mastny, Vojtech

price: £13.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 1987-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780822307655 ISBN: 0822307650

Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. All pages clean and unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast And Careful Shipping With Delivery Confirmation Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet-East European Survey

by Mastny, Vojtech

price: £13.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 8-1-87 ISBN-13: 9780822307655 ISBN: 0822307650

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet-East European Survey

by Mastny, Vojtech

price: £14.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822307655 ISBN: 0822307650

Description: Very good. Light coverwear/light edgewear, otherwise fine. Text Unmarked. Very Good Condition. Fast and Careful Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenlightdeals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soviet/East European Survey, 1983-1984: Selected Research and Analysis From Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty

by Mastny, Vojtech

price: £23.06

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duke Univ Pr, Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780822306436 ISBN: 0822306433

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean and bright with no marks. No DJ splits. Corners appear lightly bumped. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.