» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Space and time

by Richard Swinburne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Space and Time

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £15.31

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., U.K. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good/Good. Used Sunning to the spine, pages clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Space and Time

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £15.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardback published by Macmillan, 1968, 319 pages. Very good condition. Pages clean, crisp and unmarked, light tanning from age. Binding very tight. No dust-jacket. Blue cloth covered boards very good, clean, corners mildly bumped in, no scuffing or edge wear, no fading to spine, lettering like new. We offer an unconditional refund from 30 days of receipt should this item fail to reach expectations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Space and Time

by Swinburne, R

price: £17.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Space and Time

by Richard Swinburne

price: £19.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1968. Red dust jacket in good condition. Sunned spine. pp. 319. Bound in navy cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Moderate shelfwear. Binding is sturdy. Joints and hinges are strong. Textblock is good. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Space and Time

by Richard Swinburne

price: £20.31

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-libris. Keywords: "Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Philosophy-General, Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Philosophy-Topics-Metaphysics, Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Philosophy-" Not a first edition copy. Former Library book. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Space and Time

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £21.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 319pp. 8vo. Original boards in lightly rubbed dustwrapper. Faint offsetting and name stamp on ffe. A very good copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low

used book

Space and Time

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £25.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London, England Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Space and Time

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £28.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Fair. Erasable pencil underlining on few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Space and time.

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £28.49

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan: St. Martin's P., London: Melbourne [etc. ]: New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. vii, 319 p.; 23 cm. Book is like new. Dustjacket shows edge ruffle at top, slight wear. Very nice, crisp pages, never read! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown Bear Books, ID, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

Space and Time [Import]

by Swinburne, Richard

price: £47.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. This book is in very good to fine condition with slight handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in good with some handling, including 1-inch tear on back. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.