» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Space Cadet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Space Cadet

by Robert A Heinlein

About this title: A reprint of a science fiction tale, by the author of "The Cat Who Walks Through Walls", "To Sail Beyond the Sunset", "The Moon is a Harsh Mistress" and "Stranger in a Strange Land".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £1.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Books

Description: Very Good. B000RAZF80 Paperback...Very Good condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £30.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575003606 ISBN: 057500360X

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein Robert

price: £1.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing, science fiction Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345260727 ISBN: 0345260724

Description: Very good mass market paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein Robert A

price: £2.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: not 1st printing, only the best and brightest ever managed to Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Very good mass market paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £3.01

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Del Rey Ballantine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Fine. Paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £3.02

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: New english Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780450035869 ISBN: 0450035867

Description: Vg. 1st edition paperback, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £3.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: NEL Ltd, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780450007378 ISBN: 0450007375

Description: Very Good- No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine v sl sunned but unbroken, covers crisp w/ sl crease to top front corner, inscription to half-title o/w interior clean & tight, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £7.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: gollancz, (5th imp), London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575003606 ISBN: 057500360X

Description: Hbk in d/w; 8vo; ex-library copy; a couple of library stamps; Vg-/Vg; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £16.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575003606 ISBN: 057500360X

Description: VG/VG. 8vo 057500360X HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £2.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NEL, London, 1973 0450 007375 ISBN-13: 9780450007378 ISBN: 0450007375

Description: Spine creased, edges slightly discoloured, o/wise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albion Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1978-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Good. Paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Reader copy. 0721 JG.1908. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 9/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, age discoloration, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A., and Geary, Clifford N.

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: An Ace book. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Contents free of marks or names. Good condition used book. Ships First Class. 242 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Chapman, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet By Robert a. Heinlein

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1978-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Good. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345260727 ISBN: 0345260724

Description: Very Good. 0345260724 Nice overall condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issued / First Pinting Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballentine Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Good. Light spine and hinge creases, light edge chipping, w. conrer bend, lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780345333971 ISBN: 0345333977

Description: Fair. Cover has some edge wear. Pages are age toned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Grear, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by "Heinlein, Robert A"

price: £6.21

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Good. Second printing. Wear to edges of soft cover. Fold line to frotn cover. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased and slightly frayed/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Space Cadet used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A

price: £6.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306319 ISBN: 0345306317

Description: Near Fine. Book looks near new, crisp and tight, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Space Cadet

by Heinlein, Robert A. (Robert Anson), And Savage, Steele, And Geary, Clifford N.

price: £6.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: [1973? ]

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light wear and creasing tanning. Ace book; 77730. Unknown printing. 221 p.; 18 cm. Copyright 1948 by Robert A. Heinlein; Ace book published by arrangement with Charles Scribner's Sons. Cover art by Steele Savage. Frontispiece by Clifford N. Geary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?